Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 08:41 29/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a 2-storey 8-room schoolhouse at Nam Son Commune Primary School, Do Luong District
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, Nam Son commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
24/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2023 08:36
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nam Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:38 29/11/2023
to
08:00 09/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
47.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dưṇ g Viêṭ 26 Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dưṇ g TC Nghê ̣An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dưṇ g TC Nghê ̣An E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,25m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy đào;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần nền móng
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
27.4451
m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
22.8899
m3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
4.5303
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
166.26
m3
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
21.1936
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.3504
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.9377
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.0893
tấn
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.5699
m3
11
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
132.39
m3
12
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52.051
m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.0188
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1587
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0127
tấn
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.0188
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.0126
100m3
18
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
33.6082
m3
19
Phần Thân
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2909
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.7437
tấn
22
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.1199
100m2
23
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.7359
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
3.3397
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7762
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.9651
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.591
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
36.7853
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
6.8
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
11.3189
tấn
31
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
67.964
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.4202
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.312
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.22
tấn
35
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.202
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.5978
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.292
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.379
tấn
39
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.3223
m3
40
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
113
cái
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
157.3487
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.6705
m3
43
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.7528
m3
44
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.6884
m3
45
Phần Hoàn Thiện
46
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.9
tấn
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
241.92
m2
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.9
tấn
49
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.9858
100m2
50
Tấm tôn úp nóc khổ rộng 600mm
53.6
md

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG TC NGHỆ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 77 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 89.36%, Consulting 10.64%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 411,970,265,824 VND, in which the total winning value is: 409,574,222,786 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second