Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 19:19 17/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 1-storey, 5-room study house for primary school in Bac Son commune, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
161/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/12/2023 19:14
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bắc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:17 17/12/2023
to
10:00 27/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn thiết kế và Xây dựng 886 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 3, xã Văn Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on designing design records, estimates UBND huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 PHAT NHAT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 10.09 toàn chung cư Green View - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển SUNRISE GROUP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 PHAT NHAT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 10.09 toàn chung cư Green View - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển SUNRISE GROUP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
2
2
Máy trộn vữa
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2
4
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà phục vụ học tập
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
10.7008
1m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
7.2072
1m3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
3.4025
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.1939
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
2.3877
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
2.3877
100m3
8
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
30.6868
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép, móng cột
1.2408
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2483
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.3234
tấn
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.354
m3
13
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
102.48
m3
14
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
48.312
m3
15
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.2156
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3109
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3215
tấn
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.3985
m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.7003
100m3
20
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 1x2, PCB30
44.1634
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1941
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2892
tấn
23
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2862
100m2
24
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1044
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9388
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3214
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.5263
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
16.727
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6355
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5166
tấn
31
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.4264
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.6033
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0903
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4513
tấn
35
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.6959
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
69.5992
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.7516
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.9794
m3
39
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.816
m3
40
Bu lông M18 dài 500 bản mã 1 neo vào trụ
108
cái
41
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.1569
tấn
42
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
2.0888
tấn
43
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.0888
tấn
44
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.0779
tấn
45
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.0779
tấn
46
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
6.0165
100m2
47
Tôn úp nóc khổ 600
45
md
48
Thi công trần nhôm
441.634
m2
49
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
339.1444
m2
50
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
468.84
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT NHẤT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 54 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.94%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 14.28%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 200,655,647,200 VND, in which the total winning value is: 199,705,529,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second