Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 22:10 14/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Toan Thang cemetery road, Quang Son commune, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
00:10 20/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
15/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/01/2024 16:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quang Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:08 14/01/2024
to
00:10 20/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
00:10 20/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng Thịnh Khang Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 16, Ngõ 38, Đường Trần Nhật Duật, Khối 8, Phường Đội Cung, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thương mại Thanh Tân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Yên vinh, Xã Hưng Đông, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng Phúc Duy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 24, ngõ 3, Đường Ngô Tuân, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thương mại Thanh Tân E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Yên vinh, Xã Hưng Đông, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng Phúc Duy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 24, ngõ 3, Đường Ngô Tuân, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn >=1,0kW Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
2
Máy hàn điện >=23kW Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ >=7T Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy toàn đạc điện tử Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kW Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị )
2
8
Máy đào >=0,8m3 Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông >=250L Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị )
3
10
Máy lu >=8T Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
11
Máy ủi >=110CV Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào hữu cơ bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
28.87
1m3
3
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
14.15
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
14.44
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
2.08
1m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.02
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
3.7
1m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.81
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất II
2.75
100m3
10
Mua đất để đắp và vận chuyển về công trình
2971.48
m3
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
43.47
m3
12
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
21.3
100m3
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
28.12
100m2
14
Lót cát đệm dày 3cm
84.37
m3
15
Lót niloong chống mất nước
2812.3
m2
16
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2
562.46
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.25
100m2
18
Gia cố mái taluy
19
Đào móng bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
6.39
1m3
20
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
1.21
100m3
21
Đắp đất chân khay bằng thủ công
74.69
m3
22
Ván khuôn chân khay
1.7
100m2
23
Bê tông chân khay M200, đá 1x2
33.76
m3
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
21.17
m3
25
Xây mái taluy đá hộc vữa XM M100
39.57
m3
26
Cống bản L=0,75m (07 cống)
27
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, - Cấp đất III
13.87
1m3
28
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
2.63
100m3
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
13.64
m3
30
Ván khuôn kim loại móng cống
0.6
100m2
31
Bê tông móng cống, móng đầu cống, đá 1x2, mác 150
42.01
m3
32
Ván khuôn thân cống, tường cánh
2.67
100m2
33
Bê tông thân cống, tường cánh đá 1x2 mác 150
34.07
m3
34
Ván khuôn kim loại ván khuôn sân cống
0.29
100m2
35
Bê tông sân thượng, hạ lưu M150, đá 1x2
10.07
m3
36
Bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2, mác 200
8.66
m3
37
Ván khuôn tấm đan.
0.46
100m2
38
Sản xuất bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M250
10.43
m3
39
Bê tông tạo dốc, mối nối M250, đá 1x2
3.89
m3
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.33
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.72
tấn
42
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính <=10 mm
0.29
tấn
43
Cốt thép mũ mố ĐK <=18mm
0.07
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
49
cái
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.92
100m3
46
Cống bản L=0,50m (01 cống)
47
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, - Cấp đất III
1
1m3
48
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.19
100m3
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.91
m3
50
Ván khuôn kim loại móng cống
0.06
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MẠI THANH TÂN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 89,452,941,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 89,270,706,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second