Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 08:59 26/01/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Bach Ngoc Secondary School, Do Luong District (Category: Classroom - I)
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget; Lam Son commune budget and mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:15 15/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
số 10/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/01/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lam Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:56 26/01/2024
to
10:15 15/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:15 15/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Việt 26 Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH LAMATA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH LAMATA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
6 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Technical design evaluation, construction drawing design, estimation

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy đào; kèm theo kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra chất lượng máy.
1
3
Cần trục bánh xích: - Trọng tải toàn khối tối thiểu 06 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; kèm theo kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra chất lượng máy.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
165.726
m2
2
Trát trụ cột, dầm, má cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.22
m2
3
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.379
m2
4
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 30x60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.88
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
122.846
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
19.599
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (Sơn Kova)
142.445
m2
8
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
216.231
m2
9
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.186
m2
10
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 30x60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
187.1
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
74.131
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
47.186
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (sơn Kova)
121.317
m2
14
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.2
m
15
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.2
m
16
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 30x30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.186
m2
17
NHÀ VỆ SINH (CỬA, LAN CAN, PHỤ KIỆN)
18
Cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh, Cửa nhôm Việt Pháp (bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, thanh nhôm Việt Pháp đã lắp đặt)
4.86
m2
19
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh, Cửa nhôm Việt Pháp (bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm, thanh nhôm Việt Pháp đã lắp đặt)
7.68
m2
20
Vách ngăn compact
70.16
m2
21
NHÀ VỆ SINH (ĐIỆN - CHỐNG SÉT)
22
Tủ điện mặt nhựa 6-8 modun
1
hộp
23
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 32A
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat
5
hộp
29
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
8
bộ
30
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên tường
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1,5mm2
50
m
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x2,5mm2
15
m
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x6mm2
50
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn
65
m
35
NHÀ VỆ SINH (CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC)
36
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 2m3
1
bể
37
Phao nước tự động
1
bộ
38
Lắp đặt xí bệt viglacera
14
bộ
39
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
14
cái
40
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi viglacera
6
bộ
41
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi viglacera
6
bộ
42
Lắp đặt gương soi
6
cái
43
Chân chậu rửa
6
Cái
44
Ống thải chữ P
6
bộ
45
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam viglacera
8
bộ
46
Van xả tiểu nam viglacera
8
bộ
47
Phễu thoát nước
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 21mm
0.28
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 27mm
0.2
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 34mm
0.35
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng HHT Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,859,427,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,620,857,502 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second