Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 11:41 28/01/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the martyrs' memorial stele house in Dong Son commune, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources 7,900 million VND, Dong Son commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources 7,000 million VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 17/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
số 11/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/01/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đông Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:39 28/01/2024
to
10:30 17/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 17/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
115.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP xây dựng thương mại Chí Giang Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH LAMATA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH LAMATA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Evaluation of technical design, construction drawing design, estimation

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy đào; kèm theo kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra chất lượng máy.
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh - trọng lượng tối thiểu 08 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy ; kèm theo Kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra chất lượng máy.
1
4
Máy lu rung - trọng lượng tối thiểu 08 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy ; kèm theo Kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra chất lượng máy.
1
5
Máy ủi - công suất tối thiểu 110cv tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy ; kèm theo Kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra chất lượng máy.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN NỀN
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
14.1459
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.3429
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
14.1459
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển 2,3km)
14.1459
100m3
6
Mua đất đắp (Mỏ đất xóm 3, xã hồng Sơn, huyện Đô Lương), vận chuyển đến chân công trình
11443.4191
m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (2% KL đắp)
0.2829
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (98% KL đắp)
13.863
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
69.0716
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
6.6669
100m3
11
CỔNG CHÍNH, CỔNG PHỤ, HÀNG RÀO
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III (2% KL đào)
0.5622
m3
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III (2% KL đào)
0.1449
m3
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III (98% KL đào)
0.3464
100m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1492
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0584
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
2.9
m3
18
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.38
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0214
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4201
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.396
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.292
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.105
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4166
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.38
m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1937
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.1598
100m3
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0966
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6194
tấn
30
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2828
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.848
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3192
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1565
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1536
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.7213
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.788
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.7089
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0057
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
7.056
m3
40
Xây gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
27.1538
m3
41
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
7.3258
m3
42
Trát trụ cổng, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
66.48
m2
43
Sơn giả đá hạt mịn màu xanh ngọc
66.48
m2
44
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
91.56
m2
45
Tường sơn giả bê tông
91.56
m2
46
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
49.2
m
47
Chữ Inox màu vàng gương "ĐÀI TƯỢNG NIỆM LIỆT SỸ XÃ ĐÔNG SƠN"
1
bộ
48
Gia công, lắp dựng cánh cổng chính bằng Inox 304
287.2
kg
49
Bản lề cửa Inox
16
bộ
50
Bánh xe gắn cửa
8
Bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng HHT Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,859,427,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,620,857,502 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second