Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 18:13 06/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a multi-functional house at Minh Son primary school, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Superior budget support; Minh Son commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
166/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Minh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:11 06/04/2024
to
10:00 14/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng HM Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH LAMATA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH LAMATA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting evaluation of construction drawing design, estimates

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy đào.
1
3
- Máy thuỷ bình, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp hoá đơn mua máy, đăng ký hoặc có cam kết sẽ huy động các máy móc khi thi công công trình.
1
4
- Máy trộn vữa tối thiểu 150 lít, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp hoá đơn mua máy, đăng ký hoặc có cam kết sẽ huy động các máy móc khi thi công công trình.
1
5
- Máy trộn Bê tông tối thiểu 250 lít, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp hoá đơn mua máy, đăng ký hoặc có cam kết sẽ huy động các máy móc khi thi công công trình.
1
6
- Máy cắt uốn thép công suất tối thiểu 5kw, còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp hoá đơn mua máy, đăng ký hoặc có cam kết sẽ huy động các máy móc khi thi công công trình.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cầu dao 3 cực một chiều ≤60 Ampe
8
bộ
2
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
100
m
3
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 x 4mm2
150
m
4
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 x 2,5 mm2
100
m
5
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1,5 mm2
300
m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤48mm
100
m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤34mm
150
m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
100
m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
300
m
10
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
10.8
m3
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.108
100m3
12
Gia công kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1m
4
cái
13
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét
10
cọc
14
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =10mm
80
m
15
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =12mm
36
m
16
Bảng tiêu lệnh chữa cháy PCCC
4
cái
17
SXLD hộp tôn đựng bình PCCC 600x500x180mm
4
hộp
18
Bình bọt chữa cháy VN MFZ4
12
cái
19
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG (PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC)
20
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 2m3
1
bể
21
Lắp đặt xí xổm
3
bộ
22
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
23
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
24
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
25
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
6
cái
26
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
13
cái
27
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
6
cái
28
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
6
cái
29
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
6
cái
30
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 32mm
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.58
100m
32
Lắp đặt phao cơ
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt máy bơm nước 2,5m3/h-H=20 m
1
máy
34
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG (PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC)
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.72
100m
36
Cầu chắn rác
10
bộ
37
Nẹp giữ ống
44
cái
38
Phễu thu nước
10
cái
39
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
30
cái
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 125mm
0.2
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.155
100m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.227
100m
43
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 125mm
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 125mm
3
cái
45
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 65mm
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 125mm
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
13
cái
48
Phễu thu
2
cái
49
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG (BỂ TỰ HỌAI)
50
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.235
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second