Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 11:20 27/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of public assets: Office building, kitchen, fence of Doi Cung Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The funding source was assigned by the City People's Committee in the estimate at the beginning of the year in Decision No. 5753/QD- UBND dated December 27, 2023.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
số 131/QĐ-MN
Approval date
24/06/2024 11:08
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non đội cung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:11 27/06/2024
to
08:00 06/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng 268 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối Đông Sơn, Thị trấn Kim Sơn, Huyện Quế Phong, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị - Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Vinh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 27 Đường Lê Mao, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL 697 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 11, phường Bến Thủy, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hải Đăng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn An Tiên, xã Xuân Giang, huyện Nghi Xuân, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL 697 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 11, phường Bến Thủy, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hải Đăng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn An Tiên, xã Xuân Giang, huyện Nghi Xuân, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5-10T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít
1
3
Máy trộn vữa >=150 lít
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép >= 3 kW
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá >= 1,7 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bàn >= 1kW
1
7
Máy đầm dùi >= 1,5kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển tường rào phá dỡ đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
1.043
10m³/1km
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1546
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.7185
1m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0782
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
3.9141
1m3
6
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.3914
10m³/1km
7
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
0.3914
10m³/1km
8
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.75
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.784
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0121
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0674
tấn
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.8
m3
13
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
10.2
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0436
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0095
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0456
tấn
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4796
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.128
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0207
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0797
tấn
21
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.088
m3
22
Xây tường trụ gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.8817
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
7.2756
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.05
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0095
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0456
tấn
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.55
m3
28
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.424
m2
29
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
78.244
m2
30
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.56
m
31
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
59.4
m
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
89.668
m2
33
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.6
m2
34
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.008
100m2
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.078
100m
36
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 90mm
6
cái
37
Lắp đặt đèn led (loại 1,2m) 19W/220V
4
bộ
38
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
41
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
42
Lắp đặt điều hòa panasonic inventer 1 chiều
2
Cái
43
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại treo tường (Định mức vật liệu chưa bao gồm ống các loại và dây điện)
2
máy
44
Giá đỡ điều hòa
4
Cái
45
Cổng, hàng rào, sân, MTN
46
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp trụ
44.105
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
9.5
m2
48
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1.3232
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1.3232
m3
50
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
44.105
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second