Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 14:42 04/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of the office building, upgrading the yard of Boi Son Primary School, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Upper-level budget support; Boi Son commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 14/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
số 120/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bồi Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 04/07/2024
to
15:30 14/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 14/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
56.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Xây dựng Nguyên Thìn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Ngọc Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Thượng Đại, xã Minh Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TP. Vinh, Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Thượng Đại, xã Minh Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP Xây Dựng và Thương mại 486 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on evaluation of the contractor selection results to appraise technical design documents, construction drawing designs, estimates Số 2, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TP. Vinh, Nghệ An thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy đào, Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực hoặc giấy kiểm tra chất lương máy
1
3
Máy lu: - Trọng Lượng tối thiểu 08 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy, Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực hoặc giấy kiểm tra chất lương máy
1
4
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy, Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực hoặc giấy kiểm tra chất lương máy
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
0.3429
m3
2
Đắp đất nền móng công trình,
1.8739
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
0.4888
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.9218
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0133
100m2
6
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
0.0123
100m2
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0865
tấn
8
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.418
m3
9
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0254
100m2
10
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.0426
tấn
11
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.5211
m3
12
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
13.7832
m2
13
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
13.7832
m2
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
8
1 cấu kiện
15
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
13.7832
m2
16
HẠNG MỤC SÂN
17
Phá dỡ nhà hiện trạng
357.3444
m2
18
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.1823
100m2
19
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
10.6075
100m3
20
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
21.648
m3
21
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
2.3959
100m3
22
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.8894
m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.8149
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
12.4539
100m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
30.2438
m3
26
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
15.5971
m3
27
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
9.198
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.0438
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng
0.0362
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn bê tông giằng móng đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.657
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
29.565
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 500x500mm vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
435.47
m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
400.7
m3
34
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Tezzarro 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4007
m2
35
Di chuyển, trồng lại cây
14
cây
36
NHÀ HIỆU BỘ (PHẦN MÓNG)
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
4.3656
m3
38
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III, 2% bằng thủ công
3.0434
m3
39
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.6304
100m3
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.2348
100m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
17.856
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
1.0324
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0914
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.9077
tấn
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
39.7505
m3
46
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
39.8168
m3
47
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
80.8771
m3
48
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
9.9
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.069
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1692
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second