Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 16:17 10/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of public property: Toilets, 02-story 12-room classroom and 03-story classroom of Hung Chinh Primary School, Vinh city
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget source was assigned by the City People's Committee in the estimate at the beginning of the year in Decision No. 5753/QD-UBND dated December 27, 2023, the source of funding for the 2023-2024 school year.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:15 17/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
số 73/ QĐ-TH
Approval date
05/07/2024 16:14
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Hưng Chính
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 10/07/2024
to
08:15 17/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 17/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng 268 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối Đông Sơn, Thị trấn Kim Sơn, Huyện Quế Phong, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị - Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Vinh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 27 Đường Lê Mao, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL 697 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 11, phường Bến Thủy, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hải Đăng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn An Tiên, xã Xuân Giang, huyện Nghi Xuân, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL 697 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 11, phường Bến Thủy, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hải Đăng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn An Tiên, xã Xuân Giang, huyện Nghi Xuân, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5-13T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay >= 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá >= 1,7 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà vệ sinh
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
26.8
m
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
37.2
m2
4
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.377
m3
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
16
bộ
6
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
3.66
m3
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
14.058
m3
8
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
7.029
m3
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
139.608
m2
10
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.107
m3
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
104.806
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
26.124
m2
13
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.308
m3
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
126.936
m2
15
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
27.59
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.276
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.276
100m3
18
Hút hầm bể phốt
5
m3
19
Bịt xử lý chống thấm lỗ thoát cũ:
12
lỗ
20
Vệ sinh sàn, chống thấm sàn bằng màng khò bitum dày 3mm.
32.525
m2
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
26.124
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
126.936
m2
23
Đục nhám tường để ốp (trừ phần tháo dỡ gạch ốp cũ)
131.216
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
52.25
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
52.556
m2
26
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
288.458
m2
27
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - gạch ốp, lát các loại
2.33
1000v
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
159.324
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
126.936
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
159.324
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
159.324
m2
32
Cửa nhôm hệ: Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện Kinlong (Hoặc tương đương); Kính an toàn dày 6,38mm - Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay (đã lắp đặt).
9.12
m2
33
Cửa nhôm hệ: Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm dày 1,2mm, phụ kiện Kinlong (Hoặc tương đương); Kính an toàn dày 6,38mm - Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất (đã lắp đặt).
7.92
m2
34
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
26.124
m2
35
Vách ngăn compac 12mm, bao gồm chân đế, phụ kiện cửa (đã bao gồm lắp đặt)
55.64
m2
36
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.727
100m2
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 25mm
0.81
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.15
100m
39
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
110
cái
40
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 5,5mm
17
cái
41
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van <= 25mm
36
cái
42
Lắp đặt van xả khí, đường kính van 25mm
3
cái
43
Lắp đặt van xả khí, đường kính van 40mm
1
cái
44
Bàn đá đặt lavabo (đã bao gồm đá và gia công lắp đặt)
9.486
m2
45
Ke inox lắp bàn đá
16
cái
46
Thép hộp inox 50x100, gá ria bàn đá phía trước
19.56
m
47
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
49
Lắp đặt gương soi
12
cái
50
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
12
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 697 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 114 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 26.35%, Construction 69.95%, Consulting 3.20%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.25%, Other 0.25%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,084,989,122,226 VND, in which the total winning value is: 968,547,609,473 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.73%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second