Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 12:32 18/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of public assets: Repair of functional school restrooms and administration building of Doi Cung Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget was assigned by the City People's Committee in the estimate at the beginning of the year in Decision No. 5753/QD-UBND dated December 27, 2023.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
số 56/QĐ - THCS
Approval date
15/07/2024 08:16
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Đội Cung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:17 18/07/2024
to
08:00 25/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng 268 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối Đông Sơn, Thị trấn Kim Sơn, Huyện Quế Phong, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị - Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Vinh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 27 Đường Lê Mao, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL 697 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 11, phường Bến Thủy, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hải Đăng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn An Tiên, xã Xuân Giang, huyện Nghi Xuân, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL 697 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 11, phường Bến Thủy, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hải Đăng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn An Tiên, xã Xuân Giang, huyện Nghi Xuân, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5-13T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá >= 1,7 kW
2
4
Máy đầm dùi >= 1,5kW
1
5
Máy hàn >= 23kW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông >=1,5kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÒNG VỆ SINH NHÀ HỌC ĐA CHỨC NĂNG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
16.44
m2
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
4
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi)
4
bộ
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.033
m3
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
21.221
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
21.221
m2
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
60.048
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
30.392
m2
12
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.351
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
6.351
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
6.351
m3
15
Hút hầm bể phốt
5
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.871
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.24
m2
18
Chống thấm sàn vệ sinh tầng 2 bằng màng lạnh
14.286
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
80.158
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
21.217
m2
21
Vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ
10.41
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
9.24
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.24
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10.41
m2
25
Cửa nhôm : Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa làm bằng thanh nhôm dày 1,1-1,2mm, phụ kiện đầy đủ; Kính an toàn dày 6,38mm - Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay.
1.08
m2
26
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
4.68
m2 cấu kiện
27
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
10.41
m2
28
Khung chậu rửa bằng inox 25x50x1.8mm
6
cái
29
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.857
m2
30
Vách ngăn compac dày 12mm, phụ kiện inox 304
17.96
m2
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.4
100m
32
Măng sông PPR-D25
12
cái
33
Cút nhựa 90 độ PPR-D25
32
cái
34
Côn nhựa PPR-D40/D25
2
cái
35
Ren trong PPR-D20x1/2
12
cái
36
Tê nhựa PPR-D25
33
cái
37
Van khóa nhựa D25
2
cái
38
Ống nhựa uPVC-D110
0.4
100m
39
Ống nhựa uPVC-D90
0.4
100m
40
Ống nhựa uPVC-D32
0.2
100m
41
Cút nhựa PVC-D32
15
cái
42
Cút nhựa PVC-D90
18
cái
43
Cút nhựa PVC-D110
12
cái
44
Tê nhựa PVC-D32
12
cái
45
Tê nhựa PVC-D90
20
cái
46
Tê nhựa PVC-D110
17
cái
47
Cút nhựa 135 độ PVC-D90
4
cái
48
Cút nhựa 135 độ PVC-D110
9
cái
49
Tê nhựa 135 độ PVC-D90/90
6
cái
50
Tê nhựa 135 độ PVC-D110/110
12
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second