Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 17:25 13/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in construction and repair works of the People's Committee headquarters of Lai Hoa commune, Vinh Chau town, Soc Trang province
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The 2023 town budget moves to 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 228/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/08/2024 17:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Lai Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:23 13/08/2024
to
09:00 23/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH QUÍ TƯỜNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đ13 Khu dân cư Đoàn Thị Điểm - Phường 3 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐẠT HƯNG PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 80 Trần BÌnh Trọng - Phường 2 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH QUÍ TƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đ13 Khu dân cư Đoàn Thị Điểm - Phường 3 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG B & R E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 09 Đường số 06, KDC Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường 2 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH QUÍ TƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Đ13 Khu dân cư Đoàn Thị Điểm - Phường 3 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG B & R Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 09 Đường số 06, KDC Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường 2 - Thành phố Sóc Trăng - Tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l Kèm theo hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu khác có giá trị tương đương, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nộp cùng E-HSDT.
1
2
Máy Đầm bàn Kèm theo hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu khác có giá trị tương đương, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nộp cùng E-HSDT
1
3
Máy Đầm cóc Kèm theo hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu khác có giá trị tương đương, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nộp cùng E-HSDT
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép Kèm theo hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu khác có giá trị tương đương, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nộp cùng E-HSDT
1
5
Máy hàn Kèm theo hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu khác có giá trị tương đương, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nộp cùng E-HSDT
1
6
Bộ dàn giáo (2 khung và 2 giằng chéo/bộ); Kèm theo hóa đơn GTGT hoặc tài liệu khác có giá trị tương đương, trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nộp cùng E-HSDT
20

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO KHỐI NHÀ CHÍNH
2
Phá dỡ lớp láng vữa xi măng
84.105
m2
3
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
84.105
m2
4
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
84.105
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần
9.6
m2
6
Cung cấp, lắp mới trần thạch cao khung chìm (NC+VL)
9.6
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
282.96
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
292.56
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
292.56
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
237.49
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
237.49
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
237.49
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
538.4
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
538.4
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
538.4
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
1489.58
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
1489.58
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1489.58
m2
19
Cung cấp, lắp mới tay nắm cửa đi (NC+VL)
10
bộ
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
78.58
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
78.58
1m2
22
Đục mở tường loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.4
m2
23
Xử lý chống thấm do ống bị rò rĩ nước, dán keo đầu ống (NC+VL)
2
vi trí
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4,5x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.036
m3
25
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.4
m2
26
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
8
bộ
27
Lắp đặt xí bệt
8
bộ
28
Phá dỡ nền gạch
47.1
m2
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0707
100m3
30
Trải tấm nilong chống mất nước bê tông
0.471
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền, ĐK 6mm
0.1046
tấn
32
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.71
m3
33
Lát nền bằng gạch Granit, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.1
m2
34
Phá dỡ tam cấp xây gạch
5.292
m3
35
Khoan cấy thép râu D6mm (0,22kg/m)
0.0033
tấn
36
Xây tam cấp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4,5x9x19cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.292
m3
37
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.44
m2
38
Phá dỡ gờ ram dốc xây gạch
0.024
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.44
m2
40
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
5.004
m3
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1668
100m3
42
Trải tấm nilong chống mất nước bê tông
0.834
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền sân, ĐK 6mm
0.1851
tấn
44
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.34
m3
45
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
0.5168
m2
46
Đục mở rộng vết nứt tường
1
m2
47
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
1
m2
48
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.024
m3
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
0.7724
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.7724
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second