Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 11:35 05/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of roads and centralized waste dump in Thanh Son commune
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 12/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
180/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THÀNH SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:33 05/09/2024
to
16:00 12/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 12/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Anh Sơn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 7, xã Phúc Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Trường Thi, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Trường Thi, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Anh Sơn Appraisal of design records, estimates Thị trấn Anh Sơn, Huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép: - Tải trọng tối thiểu 8 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2177
100m3
2
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
3.7
m3
3
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
23.34
m3
4
Xếp đá khan có chít mạch, mặt bằng, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
1.8
m3
5
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.1
m3
6
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.168
tấn
7
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.5212
100m2
8
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
10
1 cấu kiện
9
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 0,75
9
ống cống
10
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
10
m2
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.25
m2
12
CỐNG TRÒN D=1,0M
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công
3.374
m3
14
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào
0.6411
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2249
100m3
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
6.1
m3
17
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
25.99
m3
18
Xếp đá khan có chít mạch, mặt bằng, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
3.2
m3
19
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.15
m3
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.333
tấn
21
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.6161
100m2
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
9
1 cấu kiện
23
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 0,75
8
ống cống
24
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
9
m2
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.93
m2
26
CỐNG BẢN L=0,75M
27
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công
2.5255
m3
28
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào
0.4798
100m3
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.38
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0702
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
6.68
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3481
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
6.43
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1802
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
2.97
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.05
m3
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.058
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.28
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.68
m3
40
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
0.49
m3
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0394
tấn
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
0.0869
tấn
43
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0157
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính <= 18mm
0.0087
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
6
cái
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1684
100m3
47
BÃI RÁC THẢI TẬP TRUNG
48
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào
0.2491
100m3
49
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công
2.7677
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
5.3902
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 486 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 168 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.18%, Construction 88.34%, Consulting 3.53%, Non-consulting 4.95%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,098,782,470,021 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,088,051,335,468 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second