Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 17:16 15/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building weak traffic roads and planting trees from Trang Minh street to hamlet 2 of Dong Son commune (Phase 2)
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, Dong Son commune budget and mobilization of other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 25/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
số 191/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đông Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:14 15/10/2024
to
10:30 25/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 25/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế ĐNH Nghệ An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 3, Thị Trấn Tân Kỳ, Huyện Tân Kỳ, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xóm Thượng Đại, xã Minh Sơn, huyện Đô Lương,ỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng DMP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An. E-HSDT assessment consulting xóm Thượng Đại, xã Minh Sơn, huyện Đô Lương,ỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng DMP Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on evaluation of the contractor selection results for technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An Thị Trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy đào; kèm theo kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra chất lượng máy.
1
3
Máy lu rung - trọng lượng tối thiểu 08 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy ; kèm theo Kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra chất lượng máy.
1
4
Máy ủi - công suất tối thiểu 110cv tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; kèm theo Kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra chất lượng máy.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công tấm tôn lượn sóng và bản đệm
2.7776
tấn
2
Gia công cột bằng thép hình, gia công cột tròn đỡ tôn lượn sóng
3.6057
tấn
3
Đóng cọc ống thép trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T, đường kính cọc <= 300mm
1.326
100m
4
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép khác. Lắp đặt tôn lượn sóng vào trụ đỡ
2.7776
tấn
5
Gắn tiêu phản quang 2Tx40x65 vào tôn lượn sóng
102
cái
6
BIỂN BÁO
7
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm, gia công biển báo tam giác 70x70x70cm
0.025
tấn
8
Gia công cột bằng thép hình, gia công cột biển báo
0.0816
tấn
9
Sơn biển báo bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,5mm
9.3
m2
10
Đào móng biển báo
5.85
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.08
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1
m3
13
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, PCB40
5
cái
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0485
100m3
15
CỐNG BẢN
16
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
7.727
m3
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.4681
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
10.303
10m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
10.303
10m3/1km
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5151
100m3
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
9.73
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3298
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.1703
100m2
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1221
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0541
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0204
tấn
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
0.4013
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
28.68
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
27.47
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.8
m3
31
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.46
m3
32
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn
9
cái
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
0.81
m3
34
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
0.2737
m3
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.26
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1825
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.1825
100m3
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0912
100m3
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.12
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.048
100m2
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.192
100m2
42
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0456
100m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
0.143
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.36
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.88
m3
46
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.12
m3
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
8
1 cấu kiện
48
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
49
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
2.285
m3
50
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
1.1197
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng HHT Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,859,427,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,620,857,502 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second