Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 07:17 19/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate the functional classroom building
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The superior budget supports and mobilizes other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
108/QĐ-THLS
Approval date
04/10/2024 17:40
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC LĨNH SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:15 19/10/2024
to
10:00 26/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 156 Nghệ An. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Bãi Phủ, Xã Đỉnh Sơn, Huyện Anh Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Anh Sơn; Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation xóm 7, Xã Phúc Sơn, Huyện Anh Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 3,5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê xe ô tô; - Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
248.064
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
5.144
m3
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
33.09
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
154.377
m2
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
14.1855
m3
7
Bốc xếp các loại phê thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công
14.1855
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
14.1855
m3
9
CẢI TẠO
10
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.16
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0204
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0888
tấn
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.76
m3
14
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.058
tấn
15
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.058
tấn
16
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9538
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9538
tấn
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.4806
100m2
19
Tôn úp nóc
24.32
m
20
Ke chống bão (1 cái/m xà gồ)
291.84
cái
21
SX lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm Austdoor hoặc tương đương
15.84
m2
22
SX lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm Austdoorp hoặc tương đương
17.25
m2
23
Khoá cửa Việt Tiệp hoặc tương đương
6
cái
24
Chốt cửa Việt Tiệp hoặc tương đương
10
cái
25
Nhân công sữa trần nhựa
20
công
26
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
154.377
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
154.377
m2
28
Bốc xếp đồ đạc, dọn dẹp vệ sinh
10
công
29
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.9039
100m2
30
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.112
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG DMP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 90,113,799,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 89,641,806,548 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second