Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 17:04 21/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of public property: House No. 1 Le Mao Secondary School, Le Mao ward
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget was assigned by the City People's Committee in the estimate at the beginning of the year in Decision No. 5753/QD- UBND dated December 27, 2023 and No. 4267/QD- UBND dated September 6, 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
130/QĐ-THCSLM
Approval date
21/10/2024 16:59
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Lê Mao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:02 21/10/2024
to
08:00 26/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Trường Sơn. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation LK 16, Khu đô thị Goldent city, Khối 14, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị - UBND thành phố Vinh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation UBND thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP xây dựng Mạnh Thái E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2, đường Ngô Gia Tự, thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
5 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP xây dựng Mạnh Thái Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2, đường Ngô Gia Tự, thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62 kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2955.6492
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
12.636
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
82.9752
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa XM
157.48
m2
5
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
242.9179
m2
6
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52.647
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
52.647
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, dầm, trần
147.7824
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.636
m2
10
Chống thấm bitum bằng phương pháp khò nhiệt, vén thành
240.4552
m2
11
Lát nền gạch chống trơn 300x300, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
82.9752
m2
12
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
157.48
m2
13
Tháo dỡ trần
109.2256
m2
14
Làm trần bằng tấm nhựa
109.2256
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt lam chắn nắng
30.6452
m2
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.6452
m2
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
0.6471
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 8000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
0.6471
m3
19
Tháo dỡ vòi rửa
8
bộ
20
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
8
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ gương soi
4
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ khóa cửa bị hư hỏng
4
bộ
23
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
8
bộ
24
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
8
bộ
25
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 50mm
4
cái
26
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt khóa cửa
4
bộ
28
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
16.005
100m2
29
Quây bạt chắn bụi và an toàn khi thi công
1600.5
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second