Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 16:11 31/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Khe Coc Bridge in village 6, Hoa Son commune
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
179/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/10/2024 15:40
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoa Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:09 31/10/2024
to
10:00 08/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 156 Nghệ An. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Đỉnh Sơn, Huyện Anh Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Anh Sơn; Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Hoa Sơn, Huyện Anh Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 3,5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê xe ô tô; - Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG 2 ĐẦU
2
Vét hữu cơ nền đường bằng thủ công
4.2028
1m3
3
Vét hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy
2.0594
100m3
4
Đào nền, đánh cấp đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
1.4824
1m3
5
Đào nền, đánh cấp đường bằng máy - Cấp đất II
0.7264
100m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0822
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.0262
100m3
8
Tiền mua đất
410.84
m2
9
Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
4.1084
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đắp 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ cự li 2km - Cấp đất III
4.1084
100m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
2.1014
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.7412
100m3
13
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối đá dăm thải lớp trên
1.007
100m3
14
CỐNG BẢN B = 4M
15
Đào móng cống bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
18.231
1m3
16
Đào móng cống bằng máy - Cấp đất II
3.4639
100m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2838
100m3
18
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
53
100m
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
13.65
m3
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
56.32
m3
21
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
32.27
m3
22
Bê tông xà mũ, giằng chống SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.88
m3
23
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.05
m3
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ, giằng chống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1169
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ, giằng chống, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0651
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản cống ĐK ≤10mm
0.2592
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản cống ĐK >10mm
0.3974
tấn
28
Ván khuôn móng
0.6456
100m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng
0.761
100m2
30
Gia công lan can
0.3421
tấn
31
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
5.4
m2
32
Bu lông M22, L=680
12
cái
33
Đắp đất đê quây trong bao tải
22.5
m3
34
Bao tải
810
cái
35
Bơm nước hố móng
10
ca
36
Thanh thải đê quây
0.225
100m3
37
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
38
Biển báo (biển báo tròn L=70cm. cột D80 dày 3mm, L=3m)
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG DMP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 90,113,799,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 89,641,806,548 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second