Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01. Construction cost

Find: 10:05 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Nga Ba Bon Huu Canal to Dong Ho, Nam Cat commune, Nam Dan district
Bidding package name
Package 01. Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
432/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/11/2024 10:02
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nam Cát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:03 14/11/2024
to
08:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Đầu tư và Tư vấn xây dựng VINADCO85 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 2 ngách 2, Ngõ 54 Đường Hoàng Văn Bá, Xóm Hòa Tiến, Xã Hưng Lộc, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 Phòng Nông nghiệp và phát triển Nông thôn huyện Nam Đàn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Nam Đàn, huyện Nam Đàn
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nam Đàn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Nam Đàn, huyện Nam Đàn
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nam Đàn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Nam Đàn, huyện Nam Đàn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
2
2
Máy đầm cóc
2
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
2
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
5
Máy hàn điện 23kW
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP
2
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
0.789
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.789
100m3
4
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
26.942
m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
5.119
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.617
100m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
240.29
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
100.12
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
340.41
m3
10
Mua đất Mỏ Núi Thành- xã Xuân Lam
295.113
m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
2.9511
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km
29.5113
10m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 9km
29.5113
10m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 2km
29.5113
10m3/1km
15
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
24.746
m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.702
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.679
100m3
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.74
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1Km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.74
m3
20
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
0.206
100m2
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.62
m3
22
Rải Nilon chống mất nước
0.206
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.12
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
59.41
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
163.38
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
237.65
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
3.961
100m2
28
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn thân kênh
31.686
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thân mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.198
tấn
30
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
40.1
m2
31
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
5.72
m3
32
Ván khuôn thanh giằng
1.067
100m2
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép thanh giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
1.127
tấn
34
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
397
1 cấu kiện
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
7.54
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.446
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.29
tấn
38
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.302
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
0.72
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.64
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.61
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.055
100m2
43
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn thân kênh
0.361
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thân mương, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.189
tấn
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.6
m3
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.17
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.092
tấn
48
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.154
100m2
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.35
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
1.89
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01. Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01. Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second