Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 18:32 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the provincial-level historical relic "the memorial stele house where the sacrifices of 08 TNXP soldiers were sacrificed." C982. Peace"
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 404/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2024 11:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoá Hợp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 25/11/2024
to
17:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:01 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐINH PHÚC NHÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 87 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ NGUYÊN AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 6 Vương Thừa Vũ - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐINH PHÚC NHÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting 87 Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ NGUYÊN AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 6 Vương Thừa Vũ - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ lớp gạch lát nền bằng thủ công
70.79
2
Đào vét hố bom, đất cấp II
8.67
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m, bằng ô tô 5 tấn
10.09
4
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3000m, bằng ô tô 5 tấn
10.09
5
Bê tông nền nhà bia chống lún đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
5.88
6
Lát đá granít tự nhiên nền, bậc cấp nhà bia
70.79
7
Lát nền sân bằng gạch Granito KT 400x400mm2, vữa XM mác 75
173.48
8
Xây bó vĩa bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22, chiều dày 10cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.8
9
Trát bó vĩa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.32
10
Tạo mái hố bom bằng vữa XM mác 75
21.97
11
Phục chế bia đá (khoán gọn)
1
gói
12
Sơn lại chữ nhà bia, họa tiết mái bằng sơn nhũ vàng (khoán gọn)
1
gói
13
Lắp đặt bóng đèn tường hắt 18w
1
bộ
14
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x4mm2
38
m
15
Lắp dựng cột đèn chiếu sáng bằng ống thép tráng kẽm bao gồm bóng đèn Led 18w bằng máy có chiều cao 4m
2
cột
16
Khung rào xích bảo vệ hố bom (khoán gọn)
2
khung

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second