Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 16:42 28/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade the Toilet Project of the People's Committee, Lang Son commune, Anh Son district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (according to Resolution No. 05/NQ-HD ND dated June 27, 2024 of Lang Son Commune People's Council) and mobilization from other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:09 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
300/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2024 16:25
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lạng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 28/11/2024
to
17:09 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:09 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THẦN VIỆT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Đồng Hòa - Xã Thanh Hòa - Huyện Thanh Chương - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà Bà Phạm Thị Loan , Khối Tân Phượng - Phường Vinh Tân - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ANH NGHỆ AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 132, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, khối Yên Hòa, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà Bà Phạm Thị Loan , Khối Tân Phượng - Phường Vinh Tân - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ANH NGHỆ AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 132, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, khối Yên Hòa, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Anh Sơn Appraisal of KTK, estimates and drawings Tổ dân phố 3, thị trấn Anh Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
ô tô tự đổ≥5 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Đầm dùi bê tông
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
2.88
m2
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.2138
m3
4
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.3026
m3
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.2881
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
9.7042
m3
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.8595
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2592
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1297
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1072
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
6.579
m3
12
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
13.2195
m3
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.5066
m3
14
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
0.8451
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0362
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0226
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.271
tấn
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.0886
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
4.6107
m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.664
100m3
21
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.664
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
1.664
100m3
23
PHẦN THÂN
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1848
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0149
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0972
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.0164
m3
28
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
16.5302
m3
29
Lắp đặt ô thoáng bằng viên gạch đất sét nung hình ô hoa thị
16
viên
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0814
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0091
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0477
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.8951
m3
34
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
6
1 cấu kiện
35
PHÀN HOÀN THIỆN
36
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1086
tấn
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1086
tấn
38
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.416
100m2
39
Tôn úp nóc
21.2
md
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
80.73
m2
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
88.638
m2
42
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
85.14
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
80.73
m2
44
Tầm ngăn vệ sinh, tấm compact chịu nước dày 1.2cm và phụ kiện inox 304 + cánh cửa
34.18
m2
45
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
27.8798
m2
46
Cửa nhôm, bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện KinLong, thanh nhôm vát cạnh PGA V55 dày 1,2mm, kính dày 6,38mm
3.6
m2
47
PHẦN ĐIỆN
48
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2
1
hộp
49
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn thường
4
bộ
50
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2
4
hộp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second