Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 10:36 13/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house of Tan Do village, Hong Minh commune
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
323/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2024 17:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:20 12/12/2024
to
15:00 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
77.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET CONSULTATION DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 65, ngõ 48 Ba La, tổ dân phố 9, Phường Phú Lãm, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT LK 27-27, Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6, Ngõ 2, Phố Yết Kiêu, Phường Yết Kiêu, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting LK 27-27, Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 START VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6, Ngõ 2, Phố Yết Kiêu, Phường Yết Kiêu, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 5T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
2
Máy xúc đào; (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
4
Máy dầm dùi; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
5
Máy đầm bàn; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
6
Máy đầm đất; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
7
Máy hàn; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
8
Máy khoan; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
11
Máy trộn vữa; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
12
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cửa đi 4 cánh mở quay, cửa nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng dày 6.38mm
19.44
m2
2
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng dày 6.38mm
3.24
m2
3
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng dày 6.38mm
6.345
m2
4
Cửa sổ 4 cánh mở quay, cửa nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng dày 6.38mm
30.24
m2
5
Cửa sổ mở hất, cửa nhựa lõi thép, kính trắng an toàn dày 6.38mm
19.875
m2
6
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.935
tấn
7
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
50.115
m2
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.012
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
135.692
m2
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
135.692
m2
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,45mm
3.539
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
3.86
m3
13
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.269
m3
14
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
62.486
m2
15
Đắp chữ nổi " Đảng Cộng Sản Việt Nam Quang Vinh Muôn Năm"
1
bộ
16
Đắp chữ nổi " Nhà văn hóa thôn Tân Độ"
1
bộ
17
Tủ điện 600x400x200
1
hộp
18
Aptomat MCCB-3P/50A-10KA
1
cái
19
Aptomat MCB-2P/30A-6KA
8
cái
20
Aptomat MCB-1P/20A-6KA
3
cái
21
Aptomat MCB-1P/10A-4.5KA
1
cái
22
Máng đèn Led đôi (2x18w)-220V
21
bộ
23
Đèn pha halogen 300W lắp sân khấu
2
bộ
24
Đèn ốp trần bóng led 12w-220v
11
bộ
25
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
14
cái
26
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
29
Hạt công tắc 1 chiều
9
bộ
30
Đế âm cho công tắc và ổ cắm
17
cái
31
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
17
cái
32
Vị trí để chờ lắp điều hoà
5
bộ
33
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x10mm2
100
m
34
Dây điện Cu/PVC 2x4mm2
190
m
35
Dây điện Cu/PVC 2x2.5mm2
95
m
36
Dây điện Cu/PVC 2x1.5mm2
420
m
37
Dây nối đất Cu/PVC 1x6 cho tủ
15
m
38
Dây nối đất Cu/PVC 1x2.5
130
m
39
Ống gen PVC D20
285
m
40
Ống gen PVC D16
420
m
41
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
3
cái
42
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
3
cái
43
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
5
cọc
44
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà - Loại dây thép D12mm
30
m
45
Thanh tiếp địa thép dẹt 40x4
12
m
46
Giá đỡ dây thu sét thép dẹt 25x4, L=100
20
cái
47
Giá đỡ dây thu sét đk 12mm, L=150mm
5
bộ
48
Kẹp kiểm tra
2
cái
49
Bu lông đai ốc, vành đệm
4
bộ
50
Đệm chì lá 40x120
0.5
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second