Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 09:39 29/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 2-story, 10-classroom school building at Bai Son Primary School, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
NTM sources for the period 2021-2025; district budget; Bai Son commune budget and mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 07/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2400619408_2412282148
Approval date
29/12/2024 09:15
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Bài Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:38 29/12/2024
to
10:30 07/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 07/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TVTK VÀ XD HƯNG PHÚC NA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ: xóm 12, xã Thượng Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng HHT Nghệ An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Thượng Đại, Xã Minh Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng DMP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng HHT Nghệ An E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Thượng Đại, Xã Minh Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng DMP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Appraisal of construction drawing design documents and estimates thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T Nhà thầu cung cấp đăng ký, đăng kiểm đang có hiệu lực..
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0.4 m3 Nhà thầu cung cấp hoá đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký, đăng kiểm đang có hiệu lực..
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sản xuất lắp dựng ống phi 60 inox 304 trên lan can cả phụ kiện và lắp đựng
38.502
m
2
PHẦN ĐIỆN
3
Tủ aptomat 12P
1
cái
4
Tủ aptomat 9P
2
cái
5
Tủ aptomat 6P
10
cái
6
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
10
cái
9
Cáp ruột đồng CCV-2x35
50
m
10
Cáp ruột đồng CCV-2x10
20
m
11
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
100
m
12
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2- 1x2,5mm2
800
m
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1mm2- 2x1mm2
714
m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=48mm
30
m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=34mm
90
m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
300
m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
650
m
18
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
44
bộ
19
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
14
bộ
20
Lắp Quạt trần điện cơ 91
44
cái
21
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường điện cơ 91
33
cái
22
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
12
cái
23
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
14
cái
24
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
74
cái
25
Đế âm tường
132
cái
26
PHẦN CHỐNG SÉT
27
Gia công kim thu sét dài 1m
4
cái
28
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D12mm
25.2
m
29
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà - Loại dây thép D10mm
52
m
30
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
4
cọc
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
9.2232
m3
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
9.2232
m3
33
Con sứ thu lôi
5
Con
34
PHÒNG CHÁY CHỮA CHÁY
35
Tủ đựng bình: 600x400x40cm
2
cái
36
Bảng tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
2
bảng
37
Bình khí CO2 MT3-3kg
6
bình
38
THÁO DỠ DÃY NHÀ CẤP 4 CŨ
39
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
43.95
m2
40
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
6.42
m3
41
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
348.4364
m2
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
141.032
m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
14.1032
10m3/1km
44
TƯỜNG RÀO
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.1477
100m3
46
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
15.2402
m3
47
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
8.6237
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
11.0244
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.6821
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4482
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng HHT Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,859,427,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,620,857,502 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second