Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 22:28 30/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding rural roads connecting Tan - Xuan road to Tan - Thinh road, passing through hamlet 3, Tan Son commune
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Upper-level budget support; Tan Son commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 08/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2400624727_2412302216
Approval date
30/12/2024 22:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:26 30/12/2024
to
07:00 08/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 08/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Việt 26 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 5, Xã Tân Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 7, thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty Cổ phần Thương maị và Xây dựng Viễn Dương Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Ngõ 61, đường Trần Tấn, xóm 15, xã Hưng Lộc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Trường Mạnh Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMTs, Appraisal of CNT Xóm 2, xã Hưng Nghĩa, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5 - 12T - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
2
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép 9 - 16T - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
2
6
Máy tưới nhựa đường - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1
7
Máy đầm cóc - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền Đường
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
9.462
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
19.311
1m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
36.27
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.002
100m3
6
Mua đất đắp tại mỏ
1661.133
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ từ mỏ đất về công trình
166.113
10m³/1km
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.488
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
12.149
100m3
10
Mặt đường
11
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
4.471
100m2
12
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
4.471
100m2
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12,46cm
9.204
100m2
14
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
13.675
100m2
15
Lề gia cố
16
Ni lông chống thấm
505.18
m2
17
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
75.87
m3
18
Mương thoát nước
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
18.95
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
5.233
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
2.679
tấn
22
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
48.18
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.078
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.157
tấn
25
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.69
m3
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
225.54
1cấu kiện
27
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.19
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.493
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.095
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
0.297
tấn
31
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.54
m3
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.074
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.052
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.112
tấn
35
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.57
m3
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
21.26
1cấu kiện
37
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.538
100m3
38
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.831
1m3
39
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
20.59
m3
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.115
100m3
41
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.36
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.64
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.259
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
0.479
tấn
45
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.9
m3
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.175
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.087
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.389
tấn
49
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.1
m3
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
22
1cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second