Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 17:56 09/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of typical tourist destination projects
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source of the National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development in the Mekong Delta region for the period 2021-202; The rest is from the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500022847_2501172230
Approval date
17/01/2025 22:38
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHÚC SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:54 09/02/2025
to
09:00 15/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ANH SƠN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Đặng Đình Chiến, xóm 7, Xã Phúc Sơn, Huyện Anh Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ANH NGHỆ AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, khối Yên Hòa - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17B ngõ A1 đường Đinh Lễ - Phường Hưng Dũng - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ANH NGHỆ AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, khối Yên Hòa - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ANH NGHỆ AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 132, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, khối Yên Hòa - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Anh Sơn Appraisal of KTKT reports, construction estimates Tổ dân phố 3, thị trấn Anh Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào tối thiểu 0,5m3 (Có đăng kiểm có hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ tối thiểu 7 tấn(Có đăng kiểm có hiệu lực)
2
3
Lu bánh thép tối thiểu 8 tấn
1
4
Máy ủi tối thiểu 110CV
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
1
8
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN BÓC HỮU CƠ
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
12.1172
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
12.1172
100m3
4
PHẦN ĐẮP ĐẤT MẶT BẰNG
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
46.2648
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
46.2648
100m3
7
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
42.0589
100m3
8
Mua đất để đắp
4626.4812
m3
9
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG NỘI BỘ
10
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
10.4238
m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
5.1077
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
5.2119
100m3
13
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.909
m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4454
100m3
15
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.0299
100m3
17
Lót ni lông chống mất nước
686.63
m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
109.8608
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
0.6834
100m2
20
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC, HỐ GA
21
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
11.1195
m3
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.1127
100m3
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.3689
m3
24
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.0701
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.9896
100m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
33.831
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.9577
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
40.698
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
9.5796
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
59.067
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan,
1.7789
100m2
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
2.1647
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
40.4928
m3
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
402
1 cấu kiện
35
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.6418
m3
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.4268
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.0465
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.3613
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
0.606
m3
40
ĐƯỜNG PICK
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.0272
100m3
42
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
20.5437
m3
43
Lót ni long chống mất nước
684.79
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
0.5991
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
77.898
m3
46
SÂN KHẤU + KHÁN ĐÀI
47
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
5.148
m3
48
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
16.068
m3
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.8676
100m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
3.5482
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ANH NGHỆ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 23 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 70.83%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 4.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 139,265,726,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 138,818,481,200 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second