Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 09:22 19/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading Ta Ngan road, passing through Bai Say village of Tam Dinh commune (works to overcome the consequences after the storm No. 4 in 2024)
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and upgrading Ta Ngan road, passing through Bai Say village of Tam Dinh commune (works to overcome the consequences after the storm No. 4 in 2024)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 26/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500081515_2503190901
Approval date
19/03/2025 09:12
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Đỉnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:21 19/03/2025
to
11:00 26/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 26/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
48.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 156 Nghệ An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Bãi Phủ, xã Đỉnh Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Anh Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Anh Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 82, đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 82, đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng CC CP TGGT ≥ 7T
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,6m3
2
3
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 70 CV
1
4
Máy lu, trọng lượng ≥ 8 tấn
1
5
Máy trộn, Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250L
2
6
Đầm cóc, phù hợp với tính chất công việc
1
7
Máy cắt thép, phù hợp với tính chất công việc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Vét hữu cơ nền đường bằng thủ công
4.7928
1m3
3
Vét hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy
2.3485
100m3
4
Đào nền, đào khuôn, đánh cấp nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
23.616
1m3
5
Đào nền, đào khuôn, đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy - Cấp đất II
11.5718
100m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0444
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.1771
100m3
8
Mua đất
251.0295
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
2.5103
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự li 2km - Cấp đất III
2.5103
100m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
2.3964
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
11.808
100m3
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Mặt đường tăng cường (KC1)
15
Bù vênh mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày trung bình 6cm
17.6478
100m2
16
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
17.6478
100m2
17
Lót bạt ni lông
1764.78
m2
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
352.956
m3
19
Mặt đường mở rộng (KC2)
20
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 15cm
19.0542
100m2
21
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
19.0542
100m2
22
Lót bạt ni lông
1905.42
m2
23
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
381.084
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.0369
100m2
25
Mặt đường vuốt nối (KC3)
26
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
21.3
m3
27
THOÁT NƯỚC
28
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
52.204
1m3
29
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng máy - Cấp đất II
9.9188
100m3
30
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.4326
100m3
31
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
108.64
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
6.4596
100m2
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
112.75
m3
34
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
29.9488
100m2
35
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
183.36
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
20.8179
tấn
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan - Đúc sẵn
6.2596
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan - Đúc sẵn
21.1372
tấn
39
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
105.11
m3
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50`kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1468
1cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second