Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 16:09 20/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the 2 -storey school building of the town of Do Luong town, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading the 2 -storey school building of the town of Do Luong town, Do Luong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The superior budget supports, the budget of Do Luong town and mobilizing other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 30/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500098245_2503201457
Approval date
20/03/2025 15:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Thị trấn Đô Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 20/03/2025
to
10:30 30/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 30/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Xây dựng Nguyên Thìn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Ngọc Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Minh Sơn, huyện Đô lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng DMP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An. E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Minh Sơn, huyện Đô lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng DMP Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on evaluation of the contractor selection results of design drawings and estimates Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T Nhà thầu cung cấp đăng ký, đăng kiểm đang có hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy để thực hiện công trình.
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0.4 m3 Nhà thầu cung cấp đăng ký, đăng kiểm đang có hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy để thực hiện công trình.
1
3
Cần trục tải trọng ≥ 7T Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm đang có hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy để thực hiện công trình.
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều, công suất: ≥ 23,0 kW Nhà thầu cung cấp Hóa đơn, kiểm định đang có hiệu lực, trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy để thực hiện công trình.
1
5
Máy nén khí, động cơ diesel Nhà thầu cung cấp Hóa đơn đầu vào, trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy để thực hiện công trình.
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW Nhà thầu cung cấp Hóa đơn đầu vào, trường hợp đi thuê phải cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy để thực hiện công trình.
1
7
Máy khoan đứng - công suất ≥ 4,5 kW
1
8
Giàn giáo thi công (1 bộ gồm 2 chân + 2 chéo + 1 mâm)
40
9
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : ≥ 1,5 kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO DÃY NHÀ 2 TẦNG 10 PHÒNG VÒM
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
8.4267
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép xà gồ mái
3.0283
tấn
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
3.8667
m3
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
4.6816
m3
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
32
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
32
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
32
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
439.59
m2
10
Tháo dỡ đường ống cũ
4
công
11
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
12
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
6.4464
m3
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
8.5951
m3
14
Tháo dỡ trần
71.6261
m2
15
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
5
công
16
Cạo lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ để ốp
326.122
m2
17
Cạo lớp vữa trát tường ngoài để trát lại
224.509
m2
18
Cạo lớp vữa trát tường trong để trát lại
1404.794
m2
19
Cạo lớp vữa trát trên trụ, lam bị hỏng tính 30%
117.7895
m2
20
Cạo lớp vữa trát trên dầm, trần bị hỏng tính 30%
277.3244
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt cột, lam tính 70%
274.8422
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần tính 70%
647.0903
m2
23
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
175.8492
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
380
m2
25
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.6464
100m3
26
Di chuyển tủ bàn ghế đồ đạc ra vào
20
công
27
DÃY NHÀ 2 TẦNG 10 PHÒNG VÒM (CẢI TẠO)
28
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
22.7746
m3
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.5213
tấn
30
Thép D8 hàn liên kết xà gồ với đốc mái
131.1232
kg
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.5497
tấn
32
Lợp mái tôn dày 0.45mm
10.2889
100m2
33
Ke bắn tôn
5140
cái
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
11.4602
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
5.7301
m3
36
Chống thấm lại nền vệ sinh tầng 2
71.6261
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 400x400mm chống trơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
114.6018
m2
38
Vách ngăn vệ sinh compact dày 12mm
40.72
m2
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
765.712
m2
40
Đóng lại trần tôn
0.7163
100m2
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
224.509
m2
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1611.836
m2
43
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
117.7895
m2
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
277.3244
m2
45
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
48
m
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
224.509
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
1404.794
m2
48
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1317.0464
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
224.509
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2721.8404
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng HHT Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,859,427,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,620,857,502 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second