Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 09:47 25/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing weak yoke of ditches and people behind the dam of Le village in Tan Son commune, Do Luong district, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing weak yoke of ditches and people behind the dam of Le village in Tan Son commune, Do Luong district, Nghe An province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of superior support, Tan Son commune budget and mobilize other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 06/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500230074_2505250924
Approval date
25/05/2025 09:37
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:45 25/05/2025
to
15:00 06/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 06/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
54.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng 886 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 3, Xã Văn Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Minh Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP Xây dựng TC Nghệ An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 100, đường Võ Thị Sáu, phường Trường Thi, TP. Vinh, Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng HHT Nghệ An. E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Minh Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP Xây dựng TC Nghệ An phòng Nông nghiệp và môi trường huyện Đô Lương Consulting on evaluation of the contractor selection results for technical design, construction drawing design and cost estimates Số 100, đường Võ Thị Sáu, phường Trường Thi, TP. Vinh, Nghệ An thị trấn Đô Lương, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 8 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5 m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu: - Tải trọng tĩnh tối thiểu 08 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy nấu tưới nhựa đường: - dung tích tối thiểu 500 lít, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Di dời cột điện
3
cái
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
15
cây
4
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
15
gốc cây
5
Cắt mặt đường hiện trạng
5.545
100m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
58.34
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.5834
100m3
8
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
5.149
m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.9783
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.0298
100m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
13.364
m3
12
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
2.5391
100m3
13
Đào kênh mương bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
113.004
m3
14
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
10.1704
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.9864
100m3
16
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
3.465
m3
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.6584
100m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1023
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
14.6662
100m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.166
100m3
21
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.1549
100m3
22
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.9865
100m3
23
Mua đất đắp tại mỏ đất Động tréo xã Hiến Sơn, xã Đại Sơn, huyện Đô Lương cách chân công trình L= 12.9Km (1,21 là hệ số nở rời của đất)
1702.1298
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km
170.213
10m3/1km
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 0.7km
170.213
10m3/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 8.3km
170.213
10m3/1km
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 0.8km
170.213
10m3/1km
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
170.213
10m3/1km
29
MẶT ĐƯỜNG LÁNG NHỰA
30
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
7.7217
100m2
31
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép TB 12 cm
7.4977
100m2
32
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
15.2194
100m2
33
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
15.2194
100m2
34
Tạo nhám mặt đường hiện trạng
7.4977
100m2
35
LỀ GIA CỐ
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.5709
100m2
37
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
3.0027
100m2
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
9.01
m3
39
Nilông chống mất nước
300.27
m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
60.05
m3
41
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.8036
100m2
43
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
4.6607
100m2
44
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
13.98
m3
45
Nilông chống mất nước
466.09
m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
163.62
m3
47
Đánh bóng mặt đường
466.09
m2
48
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
3.701
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
117.33
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng HHT Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,859,427,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,620,857,502 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second