Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 15:57 27/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Xeo Ve Street (east coast); Item: M.250 reinforced concrete road (L=3,751m; B=3.5m; H=0.14m)
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Xeo Ve Street (east coast)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital belongs to the medium-term public investment capital plan for the period 2026 - 2030 + Commune budget capital (Economic career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Đông Thái, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
93/QĐ-PKT.XD
Approval date
27/03/2026 15:36
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Đông Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:37 27/03/2026
to
09:00 07/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
76.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Thái Nam An Biên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 372, tổ 8, ấp Ngã Bát, Xã Tây Yên, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNNH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Nghị Phát An Biên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 370, ấp Rọc Lá, Xã Tây Yên, Tỉnh An Gian
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Phát KG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7, ấp Minh Tân, Xã Châu Thành, Tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Phát KG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7, ấp Minh Tân, Xã Châu Thành, Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
2
Xe lu ≥ 9 tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
3
Máy ủi (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
4
Thuyền (ghe) ≥ 5T đặt máy bơm (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
5
Máy bơm cát (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Phần Đường: Chiều dài 3751-6=3745m
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.3881
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
26.5355
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
24.1232
100m3
5
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.57
1m3
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
0.57
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
1.14
m3
8
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
144.995
100m2
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
31.8561
100m3
10
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
31.8561
100m3
11
Rải tấm cao su chống mất nước bê tông (ĐMVD)
131.385
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
11.8513
100m2
13
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
40.2549
tấn
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1829.7484
m3
15
2. Gia Cố Cừ Tràm 753.5m
16
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
425.1999
100m
17
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
177.6001
100m
18
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
30.14
100m
19
Lót cao su sọc (ĐMVD)
15.4358
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5293
tấn
21
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
10.9694
100m3
22
3. Biển Báo
23
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.896
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second