Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 16:19 24/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and expanding the headquarters of the People's Court of Region 3 Nghe An
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating, repairing and expanding Nghe An KV3 People's Court Headquarters
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Diễn Châu, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
16:00 03/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
10/QĐ-TAKV3-NA
Approval date
24/04/2026 15:46
Approval Authority
TÒA ÁN NHÂN DÂN HUYỆN DIỄN CHÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:47 24/04/2026
to
16:00 03/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 03/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
81.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng Bắc Nghệ An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 87 Lý Tự Trọng, phường Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 HDC CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 28B, Ngách 1 ngõ Thổ Quan, Đường Khâm Thiên, phường Văn Miếu - Quốc Tử Giám, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty CP Đông Dương 76 Consulting on contract performance, testing Số nhà 45C đường Phan Vân, khối 12, phường Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 146 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Quang Trung E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 29 ngõ 18, đường Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 146 Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Quang Trung Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 29 ngõ 18, đường Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu có dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5T: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
2
3
Máy tời điện - trọng tải ≥ 200kg: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ 1 CỬA
2
PHẦN THÁO DỠ:
3
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
0.7619
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ
0.2894
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ cửa
11.55
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch
278.8881
m2
7
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
75.9486
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
21.1707
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.8704
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
8.8636
m3
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
4.072
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
75.8144
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột - mặt ngoài
95.607
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột - mặt trong
102.0816
m2
15
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.3908
100m3
16
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
39.1
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải, trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.391
100m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng tiếp 1km trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.391
100m3/1km
19
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét
1
công
20
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện và thiết bị điện
2
công
21
Vận chuyển quầy giao dịch một cửa để chuẩn bị mặt bằng thi công
2
công
22
MÓNG (PHẦN CẢI TẠO)
23
Đào móng bằng máy - Cấp đất III
1.9369
100m3
24
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
22.9977
1m3
25
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
13.7428
m3
26
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.1535
100m2
27
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2
54.5401
m3
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4942
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.0438
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.0378
tấn
31
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2
0.9614
m3
32
Ván khuôn cột
0.1501
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0592
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm
0.6817
tấn
35
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
16.8133
m3
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2
2.0891
m3
37
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1475
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0267
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1558
tấn
40
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.3777
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.789
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.789
100m3/1km
43
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5622
100m3
44
Bê tông nền, M100, đá 4x6
24.2112
m3
45
Bể phốt (phần cải tạo)
46
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
10.1786
1m3
47
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.1018
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.1018
100m3/1km
49
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
0.6362
m3
50
Ván khuôn bê tông bể
0.0102
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second