Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 15:30 30/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 2-story, 12-room classroom and auxiliary items for Nghia Dung Primary School, Tan Ky district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of a 2-story, 12-room classroom and auxiliary items for Nghia Dung Primary School, Tan Ky district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The supplementary upper level budget includes annual targets, commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tân Kỳ, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1412/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/06/2026 15:27
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Kỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 30/06/2026
to
10:00 09/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
2 Công ty CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An;
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995; E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
4 Công ty CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An;
5 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Xóm Văn Phong, Xã Hưng Nguyên Nam, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu huy động thông qua hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
4
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu huy động thông qua hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
3
3
Cần cẩu - Sức nâng tối thiểu 05 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu huy động thông qua hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật của Cần cẩu còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi >=110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu huy động thông qua hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) hoặc chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật của Máy ủi còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít; Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu huy động thông qua hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HỌC 2 TẦNG
2
Đào móng, san đất bãi thải và vận chuyên đổ thải - Cấp đất II
21.7793
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
36.7126
m3
4
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
55.5735
m3
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.28
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.5607
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.9976
tấn
8
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
449.683
m3
9
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
81.3435
m3
10
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.6286
m3
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3492
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.3069
tấn
13
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.2462
m3
14
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
18.5461
100m3
15
Mua đất đắp tại mỏ và vận chuyển về công trình
25.3581
100m3
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
54.6193
m3
17
Bê tông nền, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 vận chuyển về công trình
54.6193
m3
18
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 vận chuyển về công trình
26.136
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5254
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0212
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.6933
tấn
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
71.0897
m3
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.9454
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.5744
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.1549
tấn
26
Bê tông sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
141.6716
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
20.9426
tấn
28
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.1811
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2602
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6751
tấn
31
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.0179
m3
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4436
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0168
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0746
tấn
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
251.3055
m3
36
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2128
100m3
37
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.444
m3
38
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.1313
m3
39
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.8722
m3
40
Cửa sử dụng thanh nhôm Austdoor Topal Xfad: kính 6,38mm, đã bao gồm lắp đặt: Vách kính kết hợp các ô cửa mở hất (hoặc sản phẩm tương đương)
9
m2
41
Cửa sử dụng thanh nhôm Austdoor Topal Xfad: kính 6,38mm, đã bao gồm lắp đặt: Cửa đi hai cánh mở quay bộ PKKK (hoặc sản phẩm tương đương)
84.24
m2
42
Cửa sử dụng thanh nhôm Austdoor Topal Xfad: kính 6,38mm, đã bao gồm lắp đặt: Cửa sổ hai cánh mở trượt bộ PKKK (hoặc sản phẩm tương đương)
43.29
m2
43
Cửa sử dụng thanh nhôm Austdoor Topal Xfad: kính 6,38mm, đã bao gồm lắp đặt: Cửa sổ hai cánh mở quay bộ PKKK (hoặc sản phẩm tương đương)
86.58
m2
44
Hoa sắt cửa sổ sắt vuông 14x14 sơn tĩnh điện
129.87
m2
45
Tay vịn cầu thang( bao gồm sơn và lắp dựng)
9.89
m
46
Trụ thang bằng gỗ( bao gồm sơn và lắp dựng)
2
Bộ
47
Lan can khung thép( bao gồm sơn và lắp dựng)
12.141
m2
48
Lan can hành lang bằng thép hộp đã sơn và lắp dựng hoàn thiện
81.324
m2
49
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
2.8421
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.8421
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second