Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction costs + Electrical relocation costs

Find: 08:27 09/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The route of the lily from Mr. Hai Dong's house to Mr. 7 Duc's house. Category: New XD
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction costs + Electrical relocation costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The route of the lily from Mr. Hai Dong's house to Mr. 7 Duc's house. Category: New XD
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500259121_2506090810
Approval date
09/06/2025 08:21
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:25 09/06/2025
to
09:00 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
2 theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng Thương mại Kiểm định Thiên Phát Kiên Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 315 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Rạch Sỏi, TP. Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng Thương mại Kiểm định Thiên Phát Kiên Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting 315 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường Rạch Sỏi, TP. Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Có Giấy chứng nhận đã kiểm định đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.).
1
4
Máy đầm bàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
5
Máy đầm dùi (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
6
Máy hàn điện (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị).
1
7
Máy ủi (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Có Giấy chứng nhận đã kiểm định đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
8
Máy lu ≥ 9 tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Có Giấy chứng nhận đã kiểm định đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
2
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá (ĐMVD)
17.605
100m2
3
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất I
0.1956
100m3
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
2.2726
100m3
5
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
25.15
100m2
6
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng cự ly bơm ≤ 0,5km, độ chặt k=0,9
6.3242
100m3
7
PHẦN SẠT LỞ:
8
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
89.694
100m
9
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
58.286
100m
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK 6mm
0.1394
tấn
11
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
6.8514
100M2
12
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤20m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
2.6707
100m3
13
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
14
Rải cao su lớp cách ly
19.9592
100m2
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.2571
100M2
16
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
4.8099
tấn
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
225.024
m3
18
Di dời trụ điện
19
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1
1m3
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
2
1cấu kiện
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1
m3
22
Lắp dựng cột bê tông chiều cao cột >10m bằng máy
1
1 cột
23
Lắp đặt sứ hạ thế loại 3 sứ
1
sứ (hoặc sứ nguyên bộ)
24
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện dây 6 ÷ 25mm2
3
100m
25
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI KIỂM ĐỊNH THIÊN PHÁT KIÊN GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 378 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.86 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.16%, Construction 85.66%, Consulting 2.72%, Non-consulting 1.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,544,643,169,706 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,464,642,504,814 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction costs + Electrical relocation costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction costs + Electrical relocation costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second