Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction + Fire protection

Find: 10:25 21/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading PJICO Vinh Phuc Head Office
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction + Fire protection
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading PJICO Vinh Phuc Head Office
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
PJICO's equity capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 30/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
86/PJICOVP-QĐ-GĐ
Approval date
21/10/2025 10:22
Approval Authority
Công ty bảo hiểm PJICO Vĩnh phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:23 21/10/2025
to
16:00 30/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 30/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THE CORPORATION FOR ARCHITECTURE AND HIGH BUILDING SOLUTIONS Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 22 Lê Quý Đôn - - Phường Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 LENCO VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 125D Minh Khai - - Phường Bạch Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 MINH THANH HN TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 24 ngõ 125 Vương Thừa Vũ, Phường Phương Liệt, TP Hà Nội - - Phường Phương Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 4, ngõ 1,phố Kim Đống, TDP An Lập - - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 MINH THANH HN TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 24 ngõ 125 Vương Thừa Vũ, Phường Phương Liệt, TP Hà Nội - - Phường Phương Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 4, ngõ 1,phố Kim Đống, TDP An Lập - - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch (đá). - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
2
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
2
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô vận tải. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; giấy đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA
2
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ trần
311.805
m2
4
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
205.054
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
196.664
m2
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
15.2442
m3
7
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường bê tông, chiều dày tường <= 11cm
16.9708
m2
8
Bóc dỡ giấy dán tường, vệ sinh tường
317.873
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1245.053
m2
10
Tháo dỡ cửa nhôm kính
220.27
m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.8826
m3
12
Phá dỡ tam cấp
2.3105
m3
13
Tháo dỡ mái hiên
14.027
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
589.8203
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
589.8203
m2
16
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
174.7
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
410.8088
m2
18
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ thiết bị điện cũ
1
trọn gói
19
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
8
bộ
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
4
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
8
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
32
bộ
23
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển phế thải các loại
75.9141
m3
24
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
25
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa BT M100
0.8008
m3
26
Xây các bộ phận, kết cấu phức tạp khác gạch đất nung (5x10x20)cm, vữa XM M75
2.5859
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1.215
m2
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75
4.8051
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
3.6494
m3
30
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
728.0147
m2
31
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1973.0677
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1973.0677
m2
33
Thi công vách bằng tấm thạch cao
12.208
m2
34
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
24.416
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
24.416
m2
36
Thi công trần nhôm xương nổi KT600x600
252.7446
m2
37
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
127.0069
m2
38
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
127.0069
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
127.0069
m2
40
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 800x800, vữa XM M75
460.2203
m2
41
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột bằng gạch granite 100x800
31.1668
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 600x600 chống trơn, vữa XM M75
57.5317
m2
43
Tôn nền seno tầng 5
3.0427
m3
44
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
57.5689
m2
45
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75
12.7854
m2
46
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
100.0156
m2
47
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30, bù vênh tạo dốc
48.5984
m2
48
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 300x600 chống trơn, vữa XM M75
48.5984
m2
49
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
240.891
m2
50
Thi công trần thạch cao xương nổi, tấm trần chống ẩm 600x600mm
48.5984
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction + Fire protection". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction + Fire protection" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second