Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction, general items and equipment procurement and installation

Find: 14:58 25/10/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing Tay Mo Kindergarten
Name of Tender Notice
Package 01: Construction, general items and equipment procurement and installation
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường Tây Mỗ; Phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and embellishing Tay Mo Kindergarten
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 04/11/2019

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:36 25/10/2019
to
17:00 04/11/2019
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 04/11/2019
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
110.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred ten million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
Tải trọng > 5T(Có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy bơm nước
Không yêu cầu
1
3
Máy phát điện
Không yêu cầu
1
4
Máy hàn
Không yêu cầu
1
5
Máy cắt thép
Không yêu cầu
1
6
Máy uốn thép
Không yêu cầu
1
7
Máy thủy bình
Không yêu cầu
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
Không yêu cầu
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông
Không yêu cầu
2
10
Máy đầm cóc
Không yêu cầu
2
11
Máy đầm dùi
Không yêu cầu
2
12
Máy đầm bàn
Không yêu cầu
2
13
Máy vận thăng
Tải trọng > 0,8T(Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Chi phí xây dựng nhà tạm tại hiện trường để ở và điều hành thi công
1 khoản Theo thiết kế
2 Chi phí một số công tác không xác định được khối lượng từ thiết kế
1 khoản Theo thiết kế
3 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày
2,618 m3 Theo thiết kế
4 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu mái, tháo dỡ mái tôn
0,09 100m2 Theo thiết kế
5 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép bị han rỉ, hư hỏng của vì kèo, xà gỗ
0,18 tấn Theo thiết kế
6 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
157,08 m2 Theo thiết kế
7 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
2,8 m3 Theo thiết kế
8 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày
6,182 m3 Theo thiết kế
9 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày
1,183 m3 Theo thiết kế
10 Tháo máng inox
4 cái Theo thiết kế
11 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
16 bộ Theo thiết kế
12 Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
8 bộ Theo thiết kế
13 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày
12,989 m3 Theo thiết kế
14 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày
1,282 m3 Theo thiết kế
15 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
2,246 m3 Theo thiết kế
16 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày
3,966 m3 Theo thiết kế
17 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu máI, tháo dỡ máI tôn
0,46 100m2 Theo thiết kế
18 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép bị han rỉ, hư hỏng của vì kèo, xà gỗ
0,92 tấn Theo thiết kế
19 Tháo dỡ trần nhựa
46 m2 Theo thiết kế
20 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
7,04 m2 Theo thiết kế
21 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày >45cm
4,224 m3 Theo thiết kế
22 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu máI, tháo dỡ máI tôn
0,56 100m2 Theo thiết kế
23 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép bị han rỉ, hư hỏng của vì kèo, xà gỗ
1,12 tấn Theo thiết kế
24 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày
1,971 m3 Theo thiết kế
25 Phá dỡ hoa sắt khu hiên chơi
13,2 m2 Theo thiết kế
26 Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
36,591 m3 Theo thiết kế
27 Tháo dỡ lan can thang
17,1 m Theo thiết kế
28 Tháo dỡ lan can con tiện xi măng tầng 1 nhà 2 tầng
80,6 m Theo thiết kế
29 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
117,81 m2 Theo thiết kế
30 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
2,1 m3 Theo thiết kế
31 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày
0,887 m3 Theo thiết kế
32 Tháo máng inox
1 công Theo thiết kế
33 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày
4,637 m3 Theo thiết kế
34 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
12 bộ Theo thiết kế
35 Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6 bộ Theo thiết kế
36 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày
2,655 m3 Theo thiết kế
37 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1,087 m3 Theo thiết kế
38 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày
6,971 m3 Theo thiết kế
39 Phá dỡ hoa sắt khu hiên chơi
13,2 m2 Theo thiết kế
40 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
30,3 m3 Theo thiết kế
41 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu máI, tháo dỡ máI tôn
8 100m2 Theo thiết kế
42 Đục tẩy sê nô thoát nước mái
117 m2 Theo thiết kế
43 Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái
1 công Theo thiết kế
44 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
503,74 m Theo thiết kế
45 Tháo dỡ cửa
244,503 m2 Theo thiết kế
46 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn kim loại
14,08 m2 Theo thiết kế
47 Phá dỡ hàng rào song sắt
11,52 m2 Theo thiết kế
48 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
3.687,034 m2 Theo thiết kế
49 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
1.785,709 m2 Theo thiết kế
50 Bóc dỡ hết thiết bị điện ( công tắc, ổ cắm, dây điện, ống luồn dây,....)
5 công Theo thiết kế

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Tây Mỗ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 46 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 157,942,796,525 VND, in which the total winning value is: 154,539,953,665 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction, general items and equipment procurement and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction, general items and equipment procurement and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 184

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second