Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction of the project

Find: 12:31 15/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Yen My Kindergarten - Central area; Nutrition building construction items and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction of the project
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of project bidding packages: Yen My Kindergarten - Central area; Nutrition building construction items and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 25/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500147138_2504142237
Approval date
15/04/2025 09:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:11 15/04/2025
to
09:15 25/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 25/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Determination unit E-HSMT results LCNT Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang - Phường Ninh Khánh - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Nam Sông Hồng Consulting survey, Economic and Technical Report Phố Tân Mỹ, Phường Ninh Mỹ, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (trộn bê tông hoặc vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy đầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy khoan có công suất ≥0,62Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy hàn có công suất ≥14Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy mài có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1326
tấn
2
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng)
0.6706
m3
3
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
32.524
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
29.12
m2
5
Đắp đất công trình
0.1127
100m3
6
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
15
m2
7
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1732
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3012
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0058
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng)
1.911
m3
11
Gia công cửa sắt
0.0167
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cửa sắt
0.5625
m2
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.425
m2
14
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN BÊ TÔNG, SÂN LÁT GẠCH
15
Đào đất móng, đất cấp II
0.0144
m3
16
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, M100
0.9744
m3
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0048
100m3
18
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM M75
1.5312
m3
19
Rải đá mạt tôn nền
34.14
m3
20
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, M200
18.6
m3
21
Lát gạch đất nung kích thước gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM M75
102
m2
22
HẠNG MỤC: RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
23
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
0.3369
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M100
5.184
m3
25
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
5.9202
m3
26
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M75
53.82
m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.3326
tấn
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.2333
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M200
4.464
m3
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
72
cấu kiện
31
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.1123
100m3
32
Lợp mái tôn dày 0,45mm
2.362
100m2
33
Ke chống bão (4,5c/m2)
1062.9
cái
34
Gia công cửa sắt
0.0391
tấn
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.9928
m2
36
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
0.8272
m2
37
Thang nhôm rút (dài 5,0m)
1
cái
38
Mái che khu rửa
39
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
0.0059
100m3
40
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0444
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.147
m3
42
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.45
m3
43
Gia công cột bằng thép hình mạ kẽm
0.1109
tấn
44
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m mạ kẽm
0.1908
tấn
45
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.1487
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.1109
tấn
47
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.1908
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1487
tấn
49
Lợp mái tôn dày 0,45mm
0.4213
100m2
50
Ke chống bão (4,5c/m2)
189.585
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Mỹ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 41 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,221,349,730 VND, in which the total winning value is: 53,533,187,259 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction of the project". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction of the project" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second