Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction of work items

    Watching    
Find: 16:49 31/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Phuoc Hau Kindergarten. Category: Renovate, upgrade, purchase equipment
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction of work items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Phuoc Hau Kindergarten. Category: Renovate, upgrade, purchase equipment
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education and non-business source in 2025-2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500115006_2503311000
Approval date
31/03/2025 10:24
Approval Authority
Phòng giáo dục và đào tạo huyện Long Hồ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 31/03/2025
to
08:00 05/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HATECCO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2006/2 Ấp Đông Thạnh C - Xã Đông Thạnh - Thị xã Bình Minh - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 CÔNG TY TNHH SAVING 105 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 45C, Đinh Tiên Hoàng, khóm 3, phường 8, thành phố Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vĩnh Long - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 M.T.F CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 78/10 tổ 100, khóm 3 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Vĩnh Long - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH TÂM Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 26/2 Quốc lộ 1A, ấp Tân Hưng - Xã Tân Hạnh - Huyện Long Hồ - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông: - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc tài liệu tương đương có thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi: - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc tài liệu tương đương có thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn: - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc tài liệu tương đương có thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều hoặc máy hàn điện tử: - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc tài liệu tương đương có thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình: - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm – hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Giàn giáo xây dựng (đơn vị tính là bộ, 1 bộ gồm 42 khung): - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp STK 40x80x1,8
0.5595
tấn
2
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.5595
tấn
3
Thép ống STK D25x1,5mm
47.94
kg
4
Thép ống STK D40x2,0mm
123.93
kg
5
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.1718
tấn
6
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.1718
tấn
7
Thép ống STK D25x1,5mm
25.59
kg
8
Thép ống STK D20x1,5mm
16.25
kg
9
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.0419
tấn
10
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.0419
tấn
11
Lợp mái tole mạ màu dày 0,45mm
1.3446
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0.008
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.0301
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 14mm
0.0319
tấn
15
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ XE GIÁO VIÊN (ĐIỂM CHÍNH)
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
33.5261
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
33.5261
1m2
18
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
81.5424
m2
19
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN (ĐIỂM CHÍNH)
20
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
112.28
m3
21
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1604
m2
22
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC (ĐIỂM CHÍNH)
23
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 100kg
167
cấu kiện
24
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.272
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.8544
100m2
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
85.44
m2
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
167
1cấu kiện
28
HẠNG MỤC: MÁI CHE TIỀN CHẾ (ĐIỂM PHỤ)
29
Gia công cột bằng thép ống STK D60x2,5
0.0396
tấn
30
Gia công cột bằng thép bản
0.0315
tấn
31
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0711
tấn
32
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp STK 40x80x1,8
0.3362
tấn
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3362
tấn
34
Thép hộp STK 30x60x1,8mm
187.76
kg
35
Thép hộp STK 50x100x2,0
334.66
kg
36
Thép bản 150x600x8
28.26
kg
37
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.5508
tấn
38
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.5508
tấn
39
Bulong M16
40
con
40
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0,45mm
0.7373
100m2
41
HẠNG MỤC: SÂN (ĐIỂM PHỤ)
42
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
97.7
m2
43
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI 06 PHÒNG HỌC [1] (ĐIỂM CHÍNH)
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài
1067.1
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong
1099.5698
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
1067.1
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
1099.5698
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1067.1
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1099.5698
m2
50
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI 06 PHÒNG HỌC [2] (ĐIỂM CHÍNH)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction of work items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction of work items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second