Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction of work items

    Watching    
Find: 16:50 31/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Town A Primary School (auxiliary point). Category: renovation, upgrade
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction of work items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project/project contractor selection plan: Town A Primary School (auxiliary point). Category: renovation, upgrade
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education and non-business capital in 2025-2027
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500118358_2503310836
Approval date
31/03/2025 10:24
Approval Authority
Phòng giáo dục và đào tạo huyện Long Hồ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 31/03/2025
to
08:00 05/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG LONG PHƯỚC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 102B/6 ẤP LONG THUẬN A, XÃ LONG PHƯỚC, HUYỆN LONG HỒ, TỈNH VĨNH LONG, VIỆT NAM - - - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TV TK XD QUANG THỊNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số112/26/D5 khóm 1, Phường 5, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long - - - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 M.T.F CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 78/10 tổ 100, khóm 3 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Vĩnh Long - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH TÂM Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 26/2 Quốc lộ 1A, ấp Tân Hưng - Xã Tân Hạnh - Huyện Long Hồ - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250 lít - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc tài liệu tương đương có thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi – công suất ≥ 1,5 kW - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc tài liệu tương đương có thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều hoặc máy hàn điện tử - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc tài liệu tương đương có thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá – công suất ≥ 1,7 kW - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc tài liệu tương đương có thể hiện thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm – hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Giàn giáo xây dựng (đơn vị tính là bộ, 1 bộ gồm 42 khung) - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
5
7
Mâm thép (sàn thao tác, đơn vị tính: cái) - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
30

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.039
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 16mm
0.0556
tấn
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 18mm
0.0638
tấn
4
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.9709
m3
5
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2678
m3
6
Trải nilong lót
0.0335
100m2
7
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.3728
m3
8
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2084
m3
9
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5357
m3
10
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1396
m3
11
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2514
100m2
12
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0366
100m2
13
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1135
100m2
14
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0045
100m2
15
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.2027
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 06mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0329
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 14mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.057
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1061
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 06mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0372
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 14mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1938
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 06mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0178
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 08mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0419
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0218
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0605
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.051
tấn
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.3294
m3
27
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.339
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 8x8x18cm-chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75 (trát sơn 2 mặt)
0.1637
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.092
m2
30
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.14
m2
31
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.352
m2
32
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.2652
m2
33
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.944
m2
34
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.52
m
35
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.04
m
36
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.944
m2
37
Lát gạch men nhám 300x300 ,bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.52
m2
38
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.6276
m2
39
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
6.9156
m2
40
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng …
9.6276
m2
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
4.092
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
65.2384
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
69.3304
m2
44
Ống nhựa uPVC D90x2,9mm
0.152
100m
45
Co lơi nhựa PVC D90mm
2
cái
46
Cầu chắn rác inox D90mm
2
cái
47
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.2576
100m2
48
HẠNG MỤC: HÀNG RÀO
49
Tháo dỡ hàng rào lưới B40 (tạm tính)
3.102
m2
50
Cạo sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
199.083
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction of work items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction of work items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second