Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction of work items

    Watching    
Find: 20:54 01/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thanh Quoi Secondary School. Category: Renovate, upgrade, purchase equipment
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction of work items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project/project contractor selection plan: Thanh Quoi Secondary School. Category: Renovate, upgrade, purchase equipment
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education and non-business source in 2025-2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500122727_2504012002
Approval date
01/04/2025 20:37
Approval Authority
Phòng giáo dục và đào tạo huyện Long Hồ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:52 01/04/2025
to
08:00 09/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
47.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG LONG PHƯỚC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 102B/6 ẤP LONG THUẬN A, XÃ LONG PHƯỚC, HUYỆN LONG HỒ, TỈNH VĨNH LONG, VIỆT NAM - - - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TVXD TÍN LONG MEKONG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 14/13 đường Phó Cơ Điều, Khóm 2 - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vĩnh Long - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 M.T.F CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 78/10 tổ 100, khóm 3 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Vĩnh Long - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH TÂM Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 26/2 Quốc lộ 1A, ấp Tân Hưng - Xã Tân Hạnh - Huyện Long Hồ - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều hoặc máy hàn điện tử - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
6
Tời điện - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
8
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành – trọng lượng ≥ 10 T - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn GTGT, Giấy chứng nhận kết quả kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc tương đương. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
9
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm – hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
10
Giàn giáo xây dựng (đơn vị tính là bộ, 1 bộ gồm 42 khung) - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cáp đồng CV-2,5mm2
100
m
2
Lắp đặt cáp đồng CV-4,0mm2
20
m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn, ống xoắn PVC Ø20mm
20
m
4
Lắp đặt hộp ghen nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, hộp ghen PVC 30x16mm
50
m
5
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẢO VỆ
6
Vệ sinh rong rêu
12.95
m2
7
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
12.95
m2
8
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.345
m3
9
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.75
m2
10
Tấm nilong lót
0.0575
100m2
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0063
100m3
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.0128
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.16
m2
14
Chà nhám sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại (NC/2)
5.2
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
5.2
1m2
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.16
m2
17
Lắp cửa đi khung sắt kính (tận dụng)
3.6
m2
18
Cắt cửa tận dụng lại (tạm tính)
0.18
tấn
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.032
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.8
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
0.8
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.8
m2
23
Chà nhám lớp sơn cũ tường ngoài (NC/2)
44.12
m2
24
Chà nhám lớp sơn cũ tường trong (NC/2)
30.55
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
30.55
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
44.12
m2
27
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VỆ SINH GIÁO VIÊN
28
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6144
m3
29
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.24
m2
30
Tấm nilong lót
0.1024
100m2
31
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.2288
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.0192
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.48
m2
34
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.0885
m3
35
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0372
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0093
100m2
37
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.93
m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0009
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0053
tấn
40
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.3
m2
41
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
1
m2
42
Lắp cửa đi khung sắt kính (tận dụng)
6.98
m2
43
Lắp dựng vách ngăn nhôm (tận dụng)
1
m2
44
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt (mã tạm tính)
0.16
tấn
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
0.93
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.93
m2
47
Trần prima thành phẩm
11.31
m2
48
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
37.37
m2
49
Đục nhám mặt tường
52.56
m2
50
Chà nhám lớp sơn cũ tường ngoài (NC/2)
51.745
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction of work items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction of work items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second