Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction part

Find: 16:42 08/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Anti-erosion embankment, railing at some points from the footpath of Dung Quyet mountain to the festival ground of Emperor Quang Trung Temple, Trung Do ward
Name of Tender Notice
Package 01: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Anti-erosion embankment, railing at some points from the footpath of Dung Quyet mountain to the festival ground of Emperor Quang Trung Temple, Trung Do ward
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 18/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 08/09/2022
to
17:00 18/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 18/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
69.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty nine million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 1,25m3
Đối với các thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu và kèm theo giấy tờ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Ôtô tự đổ 7T
Đối với các thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu và kèm theo giấy tờ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
Đối với các thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu và kèm theo giấy tờ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
Đối với các thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu và kèm theo giấy tờ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
Đối với các thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu và kèm theo giấy tờ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
Đối với các thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu và kèm theo giấy tờ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy thủy bình
Đối với các thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu và kèm theo giấy tờ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê.
1
8
Máy hàn điện
Đối với các thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc với chủ sở hữu và kèm theo giấy tờ chứng minh chủ sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Dọn dẹp tạo mặt bằng
6,5346 100m² Chi tiết tại Chương V
2 Tháo dỡ ống thép cấp nước PCCC Ø100
0,5046 tấn Chi tiết tại Chương V
3 Chặt cây Ø≤20cm
8 cây Chi tiết tại Chương V
4 Đào gốc cây Ø≤20cm
8 gốc cây Chi tiết tại Chương V
5 Đào xúc vận chuyển cây bụi đi đổ đúng nơi quy định
3 chuyến Chi tiết tại Chương V
6 LĐ ống thép Ø100mm
0,8 100m Chi tiết tại Chương V
7 LĐ côn, cút thép Ø100mm
15 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
8 Sơn lại các vị trí hàn nối ống di dời
15 vị trí Chi tiết tại Chương V
9 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan
27,401 Chi tiết tại Chương V
10 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén
246,609 Chi tiết tại Chương V
11 Đào đất (10% thủ công)
244,625 Chi tiết tại Chương V
12 Đào đất (90% máy)
22,0163 100m³ Chi tiết tại Chương V
13 Đắp đất (10% thủ công)
115,747 Chi tiết tại Chương V
14 Đắp đất K=0,95 (90% máy)
10,4172 100m³ Chi tiết tại Chương V
15 Làm lớp đá Dmax ≤6
295,952 Chi tiết tại Chương V
16 Láng dày 2cm, VXM M75
3.699,4 Chi tiết tại Chương V
17 Xây tường đá hộc dày >60cm VXM M100
1.409,84 Chi tiết tại Chương V
18 Miết mạch tường đá
2.758,93 Chi tiết tại Chương V
19 Xây đá hộc cao ≥5m, VXM M100
508,7 Chi tiết tại Chương V
20 Xây móng đá hộc dày ≤60cm, VXM M100
175,36 Chi tiết tại Chương V
21 Trát ngoài dày 2cm, VXM M75
1.677,52 Chi tiết tại Chương V
22 LĐ ống PVC miệng Ø100mm
2,3664 100m Chi tiết tại Chương V
23 Làm tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0,4145 100m³ Chi tiết tại Chương V
24 Vận chuyển phế thải
2,7401 100m³ Chi tiết tại Chương V
25 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp
2,7401 100m³/km Chi tiết tại Chương V
26 Vận chuyển phế thải đoạn còn lại
2,7401 100m³/km Chi tiết tại Chương V
27 Vận chuyển đất
11,3831 100m³ Chi tiết tại Chương V
28 Vận chuyển đất tiếp
11,3831 100m³/km Chi tiết tại Chương V
29 Vận chuyển đất đoạn còn lại
11,3831 100m³/km Chi tiết tại Chương V
30 Tháo dỡ tôn lượn sóng
360 m Chi tiết tại Chương V
31 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
23,6925 Chi tiết tại Chương V
32 Đào đất
79,7401 Chi tiết tại Chương V
33 Đắp đất
26,58 Chi tiết tại Chương V
34 Làm lớp đá Dmax ≤6
7,4698 Chi tiết tại Chương V
35 Láng dày 2cm, VXM M75
93,3725 Chi tiết tại Chương V
36 SXLĐ ván khuôn
2,5061 100m² Chi tiết tại Chương V
37 Bê tông đá 1x2, M150
29,0891 Chi tiết tại Chương V
38 Gia công lan can
16,5835 tấn Chi tiết tại Chương V
39 Bu lông D18-50
1.768 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
40 Bu lông D18-350
221 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
41 Tiêu phản quang
221 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
42 LĐ cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông
10,6898 tấn Chi tiết tại Chương V
43 LĐ dải phân cách tôn lượn sóng
440 m Chi tiết tại Chương V
44 Công trực, nhân công 3/7 Nhóm 4 (2 tháng)
360 công Chi tiết tại Chương V
45 LĐ cột và biển báo phản quang, biển vuông 60x60cm
4 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
46 Đèn tín hiệu cảnh báo công trường thi công
4 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
47 Cờ điều khiển giao thông
12 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
48 LĐ ống PVC Ø 90mm
2,064 100m Chi tiết tại Chương V
49 Sơn kết cấu gỗ 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
51,874 Chi tiết tại Chương V
50 Bê tông đá 1x2, M200
2,322 Chi tiết tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐẶNG TRUNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 73 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.51 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.74%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 4.63%, Non-consulting 1.85%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 387,659,803,449 VND, in which the total winning value is: 382,384,649,705 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second