Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction part

Find: 11:29 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of cultural house and auxiliary items in Quy Hau village, Ky Tan commune, Tan Ky district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
182
Approval date
30/09/2024 11:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Kỳ Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:21 30/09/2024
to
09:00 07/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP thiết kế và xây lắp Hưng Thịnh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Huyện Tân Kỳ
2 Công ty CP thiết kế và xây lắp Hưng Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Huyện Tân Kỳ
3 Không áp dụng Valuation consulting Không có
4 Không áp dụng Consulting on contract performance, testing Không có
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển Đặng Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thành phố Vinh
6 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Vinh
7 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển Đặng Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Thành phố Vinh
8 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Vinh
9 Chưa xác định Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Chưa xác định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kw
1
2
Máy đầm bàn 1kw
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kw
2
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
5
Máy hàn điện 23kw
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép 5 kw
1
10
Máy đầm cầm tay 70kg
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
Phần móng
3
Đào móng đất cấp III
241.3309
m3
4
Đắp đất móng K=0,90 (tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
241.3309
100m3
5
Đắp đất móng K=0,90 (mua đất từ mỏ để đắp)
84.6091
m3
6
Bê tông đá 4x6, M 150, PCB40
55.375
m3
7
Ván khuôn
1.536
100m2
8
SXLĐ cốt thép Ø≤10mm
0.2667
tấn
9
SXLĐ cốt thép Ø≤18mm
3.5753
tấn
10
Bê tông đá 1x2, M 200, PCB40
32.8069
m3
11
Xây đá hộc M 50, PCB40
119.856
m3
12
Xây gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, dày 10,5cm, M 50, PCB40
23.9697
m3
13
Bê tông đá 1x2, M 200, PCB40
9.306
m3
14
Trát dày 2cm, M 75, PCB40
45.87
m2
15
Láng dày 3cm, M 75, PCB40
66.99
m2
16
ốp gạch KT≤0,16m2, M 75, PCB30
52.5976
m2
17
Phần thân
18
SXLĐ cốt thép Ø≤18mm
1.9135
tấn
19
Ván khuôn
1.6656
100m2
20
Bê tông đá 1x2, M 200, PCB40
9.7064
m3
21
Ván khuôn
0.5015
100m2
22
SXLĐ cốt thép Ø≤10mm
0.0656
tấn
23
SXLĐ cốt thép Ø>10mm
0.4411
tấn
24
Bê tông đá 1x2, M 200, PCB40
3.4184
m3
25
Ván khuôn
2.2092
100m2
26
SXLĐ cốt thép Ø≤10mm
0.413
tấn
27
SXLĐ cốt thép Ø≤18mm
3.2806
tấn
28
SXLĐ cốt thép Ø>18mm
0.1418
tấn
29
Bê tông đá 1x2, M 200, PCB40
17.9228
m3
30
Ván khuôn
1.7698
100m2
31
SXLĐ cốt thép Ø≤10mm
2.3703
tấn
32
Bê tông đá 1x2, M 200, PCB40
17.6983
m3
33
Xây gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, dày 10,5cm, M 50, PCB40
125.6288
m3
34
Phần mái
35
Gia công, lắp dựng vì kèo thép hình
8.0176
tấn
36
Gia công, lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.5908
tấn
37
Gia công, lắp dưng giằng mái thép
0.4272
tấn
38
Lợp mái tôn sóng vuông dày 0,45mm
3.453
100m2
39
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
520.0553
m2
40
Tôn úp nóc dày 0,45mm, khổ 400mm
94.2878
m
41
Ke chống bão bằng nhựa lõi thép dạng sóng tôn lợp
1635.1714
Cái
42
Bu lông neo M16
104
cái
43
Thi công trần tấm thạch cao tấm thả
260.8264
m2
44
Phần hoàn thiện
45
Trát ngoài dày 2cm, M 75, PCB40
556.0248
m2
46
Trát trong dày 2cm, M 75, PCB40
779.734
m2
47
Trát dày 2cm, M 75, PCB40
222.7524
m2
48
Trát xà dầm
271.07
m2
49
Trát trần
176.98
m2
50
Đắp phào kép
104.7
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐẶNG TRUNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 73 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.51 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.74%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 4.63%, Non-consulting 1.85%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 387,659,803,449 VND, in which the total winning value is: 382,384,649,705 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second