Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction part + Equipment costs

Find: 17:53 17/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 2-storey classroom building for kindergarten in Hung Linh commune
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction part + Equipment costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget 5,000 million VND (Five billion VND); Commune budget 4,000 million VND (Four billion VND); The remainder requires support from the provincial budget and mobilization of other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
153/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã hưng Lĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:51 17/10/2024
to
07:30 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
125.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây lắp Thiên Lộc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 10, Thị Trấn Hưng Nguyên, Huyện Hưng Nguyên, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 AN MEN INVESTMENT AND CONTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Nhà 2, Ngõ 4, Đường B1, Khối 15, Thị Trấn Hưng Nguyên, Huyện Hưng Nguyên, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Trường Thi, thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại AH82 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà ông Nguyễn Cao Lương, xóm 2, xã Thái Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Trường Thi, thành phố Vinh, Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại AH82 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà ông Nguyễn Cao Lương, xóm 2, xã Thái Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 3.5 tấn; Còn hoạt động tốt.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,3m3, Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh: - Tải trọng toàn khối tối thiểu 6-8 tấn
1
4
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV.
1
5
Cần cẩu: - Tải trọng làm việc tối thiểu 03 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam trẻ em treo tường
16
bộ
2
Van xả nhấn tiểu nam
16
cái
3
Lắp đặt thùng đun nước nóng lạnh 20L
8
bộ
4
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 90mm
8
cái
5
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 2m3
3
bể
6
Vòi nước inox DN15
8
cái
7
Máy bơm nước + phụ kiện
1
cái
8
Phao điện đóng ngắt máy bơm
1
bộ
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2*2.5mm2
100
m
10
CẢI TẠO CỔNG CŨ, HÀNG RÀO
11
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.2
tấn
12
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1125
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.018
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0264
tấn
15
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.252
m3
16
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.6
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
68.4
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
72
m2
19
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.2
tấn
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
12.4147
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
12.4147
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
12.4147
m3
23
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
4.124
1m3
24
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.7836
100m3
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2749
100m3
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
9.658
m3
27
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
107.555
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5883
100m2
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.3401
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.23
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4395
tấn
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.5953
100m
33
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.7878
m3
34
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5069
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0675
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3037
tấn
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.7184
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.3786
m3
39
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39.072
m2
40
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
328.048
m2
41
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
87.8
m
42
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
367.12
m2
43
SÂN LÁT GẠCH, MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
44
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
1.4717
100m3
45
Đào nền bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
7.746
1m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.5492
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.5492
100m3/1km
48
Lớp ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
1029.344
m2
49
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
154.4016
m3
50
Lát gạch xi măng Terrazo 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1059.8
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 486 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 168 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.18%, Construction 88.34%, Consulting 3.53%, Non-consulting 4.95%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,098,782,470,021 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,088,051,335,468 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction part + Equipment costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction part + Equipment costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second