Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

Find: 15:09 27/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan to select contractors for construction packages: Construction of roads, canals and irrigation ditches in Quoc Thanh village, Gia Thang agricultural cooperative, Gia Thang commune, Gia Vien district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 07/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
226/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/10/2022 15:06
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Gia Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 27/10/2022
to
15:00 07/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 07/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tập đoàn Thi Bảo An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 18, Ngõ 850, Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phố Tân Khang, Phường Tân Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 Phòng NN và PTNT huyện Gia Viễn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Me, huyện Gia Viễn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Nam Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 09, Ngõ 482, Đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Nam Bình, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
6 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Nam Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 09, Ngõ 482, Đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Nam Bình, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN KÊNH
2
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
1941.882
100m
3
Dăm lót 4x6
205.011
m3
4
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
717.539
m3
5
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
307.517
m3
6
Dăm lót 2x4
208
m3
7
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
643.22
m3
8
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
482.13
m3
9
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
257.04
m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
87.92
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
5.328
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.328
tấn
13
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
4.652
100m2
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1219.32
m2
15
ống thoát nước tường
4.782
100m
16
Vải địa bịt đầu ống thoát nước
0.251
100m2
17
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
140.881
m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 300
254.22
m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.966
100m3
20
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
12.711
100m2
21
Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.695
100m2
22
Trám khe co bằng matit
296.59
m
23
Trám khe giãn bằng matit
21.185
m
24
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
34.144
10m
25
Trám khe 1x4 của đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ
2.119
10m
26
Gỗ làm khe co giãn
0.09
m3
27
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
42
cái
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
118.636
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
355.908
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
505.176
m3
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
41.015
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
53.595
tấn
33
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.906
100m2
34
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
34.404
100m2
35
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
97.597
m2
36
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
72.6
100m
37
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.449
100m3
38
Đắp đất nền đường , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
25.313
100m3
39
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
7.359
100m3
40
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
25.76
100m3
41
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m,, đất cấp I
24.075
100m3
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp I
13.637
100m3
43
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
7.359
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
56.098
100m3
45
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
13.308
100m3
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
216.65
m3
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
309.82
m3
48
Mua đất về đắp
8028.844
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
25.76
100m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải
526.47
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second