Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

Find: 14:43 08/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inner field ditch C216, Tho The commune, Trieu Son district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 15/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
877/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thọ Thế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:43 08/11/2022
to
17:00 15/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 15/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Triệu Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phố Lê Lợi, thị trấn Triệu Sơn, huyện Triệu Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Đức Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 3, thị trấn Lam Sơn, huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Đức Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 3, thị trấn Lam Sơn, huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đoạn mương từ K0 đến K0+300
2
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
39
m3
3
Bê tông đáy kênh, thành kênh SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
131.4
m3
4
Bê tông thanh chống M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.34
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép đáy kênh, thành kênh
10.471
100m2
6
Ván khuôn thép thanh chống
0.4333
100m2
7
Cốt thép thanh chống
0.484
tấn
8
Lắp thanh chống, trọng lượng ≤50kg
148
cấu kiện
9
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
15.81
m2
10
Ni lông tái sinh
384.15
m2
11
Bê tông đáy cống, thành cống, đổ bằng thủ công M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.72
m3
12
Bê tông dầm + cánh cửa, đá 1x2, M200, PC40
0.04
m3
13
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.3
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép thành cống, đáy cống
0.2062
100m2
15
Ván khuôn dầm + cánh cửa
0.0024
100m2
16
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
0.018
100m2
17
Thép hình cửa van
0.0209
tấn
18
Thép tròn cửa van
0.0049
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0349
tấn
20
Lắp đặt tấm đan
6
cấu kiện
21
Ni lông tái sinh
4.42
m2
22
Bê tông đáy, thành cống SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.2
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép đáy, thành cống
0.1614
100m2
24
Bê tông bản mặt cống M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.08
m3
25
Bê tông gối đệm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.675
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép bản mặt cống
0.0453
100m2
27
Ván khuôn gối đệm
0.066
100m2
28
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép bản mặt cống, đường kính >10mm
0.1574
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép gối đẹm, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0632
tấn
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép gối đệm, đường kính <=10mm
0.0294
tấn
31
Ni lông tái sinh
0.675
m2
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
90.63
m3
33
Xúc phá dỡ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.9063
100m3
34
Vận chuyển phá dỡ bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
90.63
m3
35
Vận chuyển phá dỡ bằng thủ công, 58m tiếp theo
90.63
m3
36
Vận chuyển phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.9063
100m3
37
Đào bùn+phong hóa bằng máy đào 0,8m3
1.15
100m3
38
Vận chuyển bùn+phong hóa các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
115
m3
39
Vận chuyển đất các loại bằng thủ công, 58m tiếp theo
115
m3
40
Vận chuyển bùn+ phong hóa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.15
100m3
41
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
2.4926
100m3
42
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
13.119
m3
43
Đắp đất kênh bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.0791
100m3
44
Mua đất đá thải để đắp, hệ số nở rời 1,14, hệ số lu lèn 1,1
499.9391
m3
45
Đào xúc đất lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
4.9994
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
499.9391
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất các loại bằng thủ công, 58m tiếp theo
499.9391
m3
48
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
89
m3
49
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
89
m3
50
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng thủ công, 10m tiếp theo
89
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second