Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

Find: 16:25 15/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing roads in Thanh Tri village, Kien Thiet commune
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 22/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
88/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/08/2023 16:12
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Kiến Thiết
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 15/08/2023
to
17:00 22/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 22/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (máy cắt sắt và máy uốn sắt thép)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
2
5
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
2
8
Máy trộn vữa
1
9
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
10
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 10,0 T
1
11
Máy lu rung ≥ 12,0 T
1
12
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Nền mặt đường
2
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
16.6945
m3
3
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
1.5025
100m3
4
Đào hữu cơ, đánh cấp bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
50.5239
m3
5
Đào hữu cơ, đánh cấp bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
4.5472
100m3
6
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
18.165
m3
7
Đào bùn bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
1.6349
100m3
8
Vận chuyển bùn, hữu cơ đi đổ
6.869
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.2198
100m3
10
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi
137.8397
m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.2665
100m3
12
Lớp bạt dứa chống mất nước bê tông
18.0231
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
360.462
m3
14
Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
1.9304
100m2
15
Đánh bóng mặt đường
1802.31
m2
16
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
357
m
17
Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
122.5
m
18
Thi công khe dọc sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
482.59
m
19
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
16.4758
100m3
20
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi
1628.7018
m3
21
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc 3m, đất cấp I (cọc thẳng)
140.715
100m
22
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc 3m, đất cấp I (cọc xiên)
140.715
100m
23
Phên nứa gia cố
1500.96
m2
24
Xử lý cao su
25
Đào cao su bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
2.1136
100m3
26
Đào cao su bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
23.4841
m3
27
Vận chuyển bùn, hữu cơ đi đổ
2.3484
100m3
28
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.0137
100m3
29
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi
114.5481
m3
30
Làm mặt đường đá 4x6 tổng hợp, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm (lớp 1)
0.3379
100m2
31
Làm mặt đường đá 4x6 tổng hợp, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm (lớp 2)
0.3379
100m2
32
Làm mặt đường đá 4x6 tiêu chuẩn, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
0.5069
100m2
33
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 4,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 5,5kg/m2
3.379
100m2
34
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,5 kg/m2
3.379
100m2
35
2. Biển báo ATGT
36
Đào móng cột biển báo, đất cấp II
1.381
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
0.0106
100m3
38
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.063
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.085
100m2
40
Cột đỡ biển báo D88,3cm dày 3mm, sơn trắng đỏ xen kẽ, rộng 30cm
15.75
m
41
Biển báo tam giác 70cm
5
cái
42
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
5
cái
43
Đắp đất hố móng
0.319
m3
44
3. Cọc tiêu
45
Đào móng cọc tiêu, đất cấp II
5.2873
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
0.0529
100m3
47
Ván khuôn móng
1.0002
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
2.7571
m3
49
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.9248
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.4678
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second