Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

Find: 11:11 31/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classrooms and auxiliary buildings at Kien Thiet Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 09/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
137/QĐ-THCSKT
Approval date
30/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Kiến Thiết
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:11 31/08/2023
to
09:30 09/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 09/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIEN DONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 33A ngõ 154 phố Minh Đức, khu 3, Thị trấn Tiên Lãng, huyện Tiên Lãng, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng và thương mại Thái Sơn Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates khu 8, Thị trấn Tiên Lãng, Huyện Tiên Lãng, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tiên Lãng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 27/258 Đà Nẵng, phường Cầu Tre, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong, P. Đông Khê, Q. Ngô Quyền, TP. Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 27/258 Đà Nẵng, phường Cầu Tre, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
7 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong, P. Đông Khê, Q. Ngô Quyền, TP. Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 1,5KW
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
4
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23 kW
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
1
6
Máy mài (hoặc máy cắt) ≥ 1,0 kW
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA PHẦN MÁI
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
227.2508
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.7834
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 4m
15.3868
m2
5
Phá dỡ mái vát sảnh
7.5562
m3
6
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
8.04
m
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.9692
m3
8
Phá dỡ lớp vữa XM láng sê nô đã mục mọt
138.1596
m2
9
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
26.0581
m3
10
Xây cơi tường thu hồi và tường chân mái, bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75
3.8789
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1769
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.9734
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0712
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1571
tấn
15
Bê tông xốp tôn mái sảnh
1.989
m3
16
Trát gắn vá tường thu hồi và tường chắn mái chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
191.628
m2
17
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.7834
tấn
18
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.7834
tấn
19
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.2725
100m2
20
Lắp đặt ke chống bão
1450
cái
21
Dán chống thấm mái hiên sê nô bằng tấm khò lạnh
147.6996
m2
22
Láng sê nô, chiều dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM M75
147.6996
m2
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.48
100m
24
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D90
6
cái
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D42
0.021
100m
26
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác D90
6
cái
27
Đai vít giữ ống
30
bộ
28
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
4
cái
29
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
34.2
m
30
CẢI TẠO TƯỜNG, CỘT, TRẦN NHÀ
31
Nhân công tháo dỡ bảng biểu, băng rôn khẩu hiệu, bằng khen để thi công, sau lắp dựng lại
12
công
32
Nhân công xếp gọn bàn ghế, tủ kệ trong phòng lớp học khi thi công, sau hoàn trả lại
12
công
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
8.636
m3
34
Đục tẩy vữa trát cột ngoài nhà, má cửa
149.388
m2
35
Đục tẩy vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
549.4905
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường ngoài nhà
549.4905
m2
37
Đục tẩy vữa trát tường trong nhà
269.1132
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường ngoài nhà
269.1132
m2
39
Đục tẩy vữa trát trần
196.3088
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần
206.0021
m2
41
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
38.9448
m3
42
Xây chèn khuôn cửa, gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.4108
m3
43
Quét nước xi măng tạo bám dính
1164.3005
m2
44
Trát trụ cột, má cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
149.388
m2
45
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
269.1132
m2
46
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
567.3009
m2
47
Trát gắn vá trần, vữa XM M75
84.3616
m2
48
Đắp trang trí đấu cột
2
cái
49
Trát, đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.68
m
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng bộ chữ "DẠY THẬT TỐT - HỌC THẬT TÔT" bằng Alumex gương đồng cao 25cm
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second