Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

Find: 17:00 24/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Return of works serving site clearance to implement the project Investment in building model new rural infrastructure in Quang Phuc commune - Quang Phuc primary school
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources for building model NTM communes are provided by the budget budget and district budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 31/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
74/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
06/10/2023 16:31
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tiên Lãng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 24/10/2023
to
15:30 31/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 31/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THUAN THIEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số N7A, tổ dân phố số 16, Phường Thành Tô, Quận Hải An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DA DO CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates . Địa chỉ: Lô 265 - G11 Anh Dũng 7, Phường Anh Dũng, Quận Dương Kinh, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tiên Lãng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Xưởng Kiến trúc tạo hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng, phường Đằng Hải, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong, P. Đông Khê, Q. Ngô Quyền, TP. Hải Phòng
6 Xưởng Kiến trúc tạo hình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng, phường Đằng Hải, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
7 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong, P. Đông Khê, Q. Ngô Quyền, TP. Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 1,0 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
1
6
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23KW
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
8
Máy đào <=0,8 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt lavabo
2
bộ
2
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
3
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
1
bộ
5
Lắp đặt vòi rửa đơn
1
bộ
6
Lắp đặt thùng đun nước nóng
1
bộ
7
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB loại 1 pha 2 cực 10A-250V
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt aptomat RCBO loại 1 pha 2 cực 20A-250V-30MA
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần led 250V-18W-22x22
2
bộ
10
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt thông gió 200x200
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt hạt công tắc 1 chiều
4
cái
12
Lắp đặt mặt công tắc 2 phím (mặt + hạt 1 chiều)
2
cái
13
Đế âm bắt ổ, công tắc 4"x2"x2"
2
cái
14
Dây (2x2.5 mm2) PVC/PVC
40
m
15
Dây (2x1.5 mm2) PVC/PVC
45
m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, ống luồn đi nổi PVC D20
40
m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, ống luồn đi nổi PVC D16
40
m
18
CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO
19
Tháo dỡ cổng
18.9
m2
20
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch
7.377
m3
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.394
m3
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
35.861
m3
23
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
9.845
m3
24
Phá dỡ con tiện
5.58
m3
25
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
0.706
m3
26
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.218
m3
27
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
2.797
m3
28
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
62.778
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.646
100m3
30
Đào móng, đất cấp II
1.036
100m3
31
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc <=2,5 m vào đất cấp II
50.222
100m
32
Vét bùn đầu cọc
8.035
m3
33
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
8.035
m3
34
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.217
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.057
100m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.131
100m2
37
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.179
tấn
38
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
0.601
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.506
m3
40
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.492
m3
41
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
37.198
m3
42
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại đổ đi
0.744
100m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.192
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.026
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.21
tấn
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.44
m3
47
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.184
100m2
48
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=10 mm, ở độ cao <=6 m
0.127
tấn
49
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=18 mm, ở độ cao <=6 m
0.28
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.129
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tiên Lãng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,937,423,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 28,788,197,142 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second