Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:55 23/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing workhouses, fences, gates and grounds of the Red Cross Association of Binh Son district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
72
Approval date
17/09/2024 16:50
Approval Authority
HỘI CHỮ THẬP ĐỎ HUYỆN BÌNH SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:53 23/09/2024
to
08:00 28/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thương mại dịch vụ và xây dựng Hoàng Duy Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Bình Sơn, Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Lộc Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Bình Sơn, Quảng Ngãi
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy phát điện
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy khoan
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy hàn điện
1
7
Máy lu rung < 1000 kg (có kiểm định)
1
8
Dây đeo an toàn
5
9
Giàn giáo hoàn thiện (M2)
50
10
Máy đào =< 0.2 m3 (có kiểm định)
1
11
Ô tô tải > 5 Tấn (có kiểm định)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
130.35
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
25.8
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
43.56
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
129.8
m
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.313
m3
6
Tháo dở hệ thống ống thoát nước bằng nhân công bậc 3,0/7
1
công
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
24.9
m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.333
m3
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
10
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 11,5cm, chiều cao <= 4m, vữa mác 75 (Theo ĐG số 278/2018)
6.973
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung (5x10x20)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.355
m3
12
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
94.656
m2
13
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
73.716
m2
14
Gia công xà gồ thép bằng thép hình mạ kẽm C100x40x10x2mm
0.589
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép C100x40x10x2mm
0.589
tấn
16
Lợp mái bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0.4mm
1.704
100m2
17
SXLD cùm chống bão (1m/ 1 cái)
165
cái
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.028
tấn
19
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.035
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.432
m3
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
46.44
m2
22
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
46.44
m2
23
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa uPVC D60 dày 3mm
0.132
100m
24
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 60mm
4
cái
25
SXLD Cầu chắn rác bằng Inox D76
4
cái
26
SXLD cùm ống bằng Inox D60
8
cái
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
5.729
m3
28
Trải bao ni lông chống mất nước
114.585
m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
11.459
m3
30
Lát nền gạch Granite kích thước 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
114.585
m2
31
Ốp chân tường bằng gạch Granite kích thước 100x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
8.95
m2
32
Lát đá ngạch cửa bằng đá Granit đen mịn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.96
m2
33
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 11,5cm, chiều cao <= 4m, vữa mác 75 (Theo ĐG số 278/2018)
0.455
m3
34
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
7.92
m2
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
10.247
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
98.895
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
235.12
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
177.595
m2
39
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
698.209
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
455.028
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
243.181
m2
42
SXLD cửa đi bằng nhôm dày 1.4mm kính cường lực dày 8mm
14.72
m2
43
SXLD cửa sổ bằng nhôm nhôm dày 1.4mm kính cường lực dày 8mm
19.35
m2
44
SXLD hoa sắt bảo vệ cửa sổ theo thiết kế
19.35
m2
45
SXLD chữ Inox cao 200 mm mạ đồng
24
chữ
46
SXLD Lô gô Hội chữ thập đỏ bằng nhựa meca dán đề can kích thước 800x800mm
1
cái
47
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.818
100m2
48
Ván khuôn gia cố lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan - lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.821
m2
49
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
0.038
m3
50
Cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.035
100kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.62%, Construction 97.53%, Consulting 1.23%, Non-consulting 0.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 110,363,937,751 VND, in which the total winning value is: 105,533,762,146 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second