Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:10 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing and dredging culverts and in-field irrigation canals in Quyet Tien commune. Category: Dong Moi sewer in La Cau village, Livestock sewer in Ro village
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The supplementary budget budget has the target year 2024 and the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
221/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2024 09:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quyết Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:08 11/11/2024
to
07:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng TNL Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 1, tòa nhà Vimeco Lô E9 đường Phạm Hùng, Phường Trung Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng TNL Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 1, tòa nhà Vimeco Lô E9 đường Phạm Hùng, Phường Trung Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 50 kg
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
14.028
100m
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2, mác 100, PCB30
1.52
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
6.72
m3
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1348
tấn
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1751
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.75
m3
7
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 18mm
0.0912
tấn
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.3454
100m2
9
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
5
1 cấu kiện
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông khớp nối ống buy D100, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.24
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường đầu, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.25
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2168
100m2
13
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.21
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
9.77
m2
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
0.2668
100m3
16
Đào móng cống, đất cấp II
3.42
m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.3992
100m3
18
Phá dỡ cống cũ
10
công
19
Thi công lớp đá lót 1x2
2.12
m3
20
Rải nilon
0.2115
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
4.23
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.0402
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.07
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0065
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0428
tấn
26
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
15.9
100m
27
Cọc giằng
105
m
28
Thép néo D6, thép buộc cọc đứng và cọc giằng
105.9
kg
29
Nhân công buộc
10
công
30
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.742
100m3
31
Phên tre
127.2
m2
32
Bat dứa lót thành và đáy quai xanh
2.067
100m2
33
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.742
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp I
0.742
100m3
35
Nhổ cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
16.95
100m
36
Dỡ phên tre
127.2
m2
37
Bơm nước thi công
15
ca
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.32
m3
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.33
m3
40
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
1.484
100m
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.21
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.57
m3
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0722
tấn
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0117
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường cống, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.14
m3
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường cống
0.2152
tấn
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường cống, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0679
100m2
48
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.32
tấn
49
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.32
tấn
50
Sản xuất cửa van phẳng
0.17
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second