Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

Find: 14:24 26/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some construction items of Lao Cai College
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career funding for the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2103/QĐ-CĐLC
Approval date
26/12/2024 14:18
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Lào cai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:22 26/12/2024
to
09:00 04/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn giao thông xây dựng Lào Cai Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 151, tổ 27, đường Phan Bội Châu, phường Lào Cai, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - - - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI ANH CHI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 345, đường Khánh Yên, Phường Lào Cai, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI ANH CHI E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 345, đường Khánh Yên, Phường Lào Cai, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
4
Máy Trộn bê tông, vữa (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
5
Máy đầm bàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
7
Máy đầm cóc (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m
69.035
m3
2
Vận chuyển Cát các loại, than xỉ lên cao (Cát mịn Ml=1,5-2)
38.585
m3
3
Vận chuyển Cát các loại, than xỉ lên cao (Cát mịn ML=1,5-2,0)
0.248
m3
4
Vận chuyển Đá ốp, lát các loại lên cao (Đá granít tự nhiên màu trắng)
0.876
10m2
5
Vận chuyển Gạch ốp, lát các loại lên cao (Gạch lát 600x600)
18.952
10m2
6
Vận chuyển Các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả,..) lên cao (Sơn lót nội thất)
0.036
tấn
7
Vận chuyển Các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả,..) lên cao (Sơn lót ngoại thất)
0.033
tấn
8
Vận chuyển Các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả,..) lên cao (Sơn phủ nội thất)
0.057
tấn
9
Vận chuyển Các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả,..) lên cao (Sơn phủ ngoại thất)
0.052
tấn
10
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao (Xi măng)
0.122
tấn
11
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao (Xi măng PCB40)
8.615
tấn
12
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao (Xi măng trắng)
0.02
tấn
13
SỬA CHỮA CÁC HẠNG MỤC NGOẠI THẤT
14
Tháo dỡ Đèn ở độ cao ≤12m
138
bộ
15
Đèn cầu Tuylip Winco bóng Led 20W
90
bộ
16
Đèn pha Led chiếu sáng 250W (Dim 5 cấp)
48
bộ
17
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
30
cái
18
Phá dỡ nền sân lát đá
326.6
m2
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
6.532
m3
20
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
16.33
m3
21
Rải bạt dứa chống mất nước
3.266
100m2
22
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
32.66
m3
23
Lát đá đá xẻ thô (300x300x30)mm mặt sân, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
326.6
m2
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
32.007
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m
32.007
m3
26
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
15.995
1m3
27
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
2.58
m3
28
Xây móng gạch đặc BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
16.317
m3
29
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
4.192
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường M75, XM PCB30
64.496
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
64.496
m2
32
Ốp đá xẻ thô dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
48.372
m2
33
Dọn cỏ dại bồn trồng cây
5.163
100 m2
34
Cỏ Nhung nhật
516.28
m2
35
Trồng cỏ Nhung nhật
5.163
100m2
36
Công tác duy trì thường xuyên thảm cỏ (bao gồm tưới nước, phát thảm cỏ, xén lề cỏ, làm cỏ tạp, phun thuốc trừ sâu, bón phân)
0.43
100m2/năm
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
190.609
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
190.609
m2
39
Công tác nạo vét rãnh hộp nổi có tấm đan; Trường hợp phải cạy sửa tấm đan
12.89
1m3 bùn
40
Công tác nạo vét bùn hố ga; Trường hợp phải cạy sửa tấm đan
0.36
1m3 bùn
41
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.402
m3
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.172
100m2
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.341
tấn
44
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 75kg
110
1 cấu kiện
45
Gờ giảm tốc cao su KT (1000x300x40)mm
13.5
cái
46
Lắp đặt gờ giảm tốc
13.5
cái
47
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.35
1m3
48
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.037
m3
49
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.272
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.036
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second