Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

Find: 10:41 15/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a versatile house and auxiliary items of Virgin Primary School, Yen Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan for project packages: Building a versatile house and auxiliary items of Virgin Primary School, Yen Hoa Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful sources of revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 25/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500146849_2504141801
Approval date
15/04/2025 10:37
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ YÊN HÒA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:39 15/04/2025
to
11:00 25/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 25/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Nam Sông Hồng - Nam Ninh Consulting survey, Economic and Technical Report Phố Tân Mỹ, Phường Ninh Mỹ, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình - Số nhà 41, ngõ 3, đường Nam Bình, phố Đại Phong, phường Nam Bình, thành phố Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Determination unit E-HSMT results LCNT Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang - Phường Ninh Khánh - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm cóc có trọng lượng ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông có thể tích thùng trộn ≥250L, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy trộn vữa có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy đầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy hàn có công suất ≥23Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
8
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,5m3, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
9
Máy ủi có công suất ≥110Cv, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
10
Lu bánh thép có trọng lượng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
98.4881
m3
2
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.7214
100m2
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1864
tấn
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.1914
tấn
5
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, M250
14.8539
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1346
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.6696
tấn
8
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.7049
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, M250
6.3989
m3
10
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
70.7066
m3
11
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (tận dụng đất đào móng)
1.1798
100m3
12
Tôn nền nhà bằng đá mạt
7.6401
100m3
13
Trải lớp nilong lót nền chống mất nước xi măng (5m2/kg)
112.2079
kg
14
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
56.104
m3
15
Phần thô
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3513
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4299
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1307
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.0744
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.473
tấn
21
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
2.2944
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, M250
7.8945
m3
23
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, M250
7.2967
m3
24
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
3.0923
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4857
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0981
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.1336
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5681
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.023
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6364
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
27.4362
m3
32
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.8255
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3436
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7131
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, M200
6.3606
m3
36
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
3.4975
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.6669
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
36.121
m3
39
Chống thấm bằng màng Composite lưới thuỷ tinh
280.3286
m2
40
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
280.3286
m2
41
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
148.0387
m3
42
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.045
m3
43
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
10.8253
m3
44
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
9.8561
m3
45
Phần hoàn thiện
46
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 100 (có bả hồ keo xi măng trước khi trát, Kvl=1,25, Knc=1,1)
349.75
m2
47
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 100
258.1768
m2
48
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
134.5672
m2
49
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
43.5
m2
50
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
142.362
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ YÊN HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 23,348,459,474 VND, in which the total winning value is: 22,829,935,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second