Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work

Find: 22:46 29/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Cong Luan village 2 town Van Giang
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading roads in Cong Luan village 2 town Van Giang
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Van Giang town budget capital and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:25 10/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500183748_2504292217
Approval date
29/04/2025 22:38
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Văn Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:39 29/04/2025
to
14:25 10/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:25 10/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THINH PHAT HA NOI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 34 ngõ 885 Tam Trinh, Phường Yên Sở, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HUNG THINH TRADING SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 155B Lê Thanh Nghị, Phường Hiến Nam, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 SON HA DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân cư số 01, Ái Mỗ, phường Trung Hưng, thị xã Sơn Tây, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần Bất động sản và xây dựng Hoàng Sơn Group E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 1, Phường Trung Hưng, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, TP Hà Nội
5 SON HA DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân cư số 01, Ái Mỗ, phường Trung Hưng, thị xã Sơn Tây, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty cổ phần Bất động sản và xây dựng Hoàng Sơn Group Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 1, Phường Trung Hưng, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, TP Hà Nội
7 HUNG THINH TRADING SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors 155B Lê Thanh Nghị, Phường Hiến Nam, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ, có tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 10 tấn (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tải có cẩu, sức nâng tối thiểu 03 tấn (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm xe ô tô, kiểm định cẩu trên xe còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào xúc, dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4 m3 (có hoá đơn kèm theo)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi (có hoá đơn kèm theo)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép (có hoá đơn kèm theo)
1
6
Máy lu rung (có hoá đơn kèm theo)
1
7
Máy ủi (có hoá đơn kèm theo)
1
8
Máy rải (có hoá đơn kèm theo)
1
9
Ô tô tưới nước (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Máy trộn vữa (có hoá đơn kèm theo)
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông (có hoá đơn kèm theo)
1
12
Máy đầm cóc (Có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1
13
Máy thuỷ bình (Có hóa đơn kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=20cm .
1010.3
m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
309.16
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thảibằng ô tô
309.16
m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
8.144
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
3.288
100m3
7
Tưới thấm bám CSS1, tiêu chuẩn 1.0kg/m2
52.926
100m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
52.926
100m2
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.195
100m3
10
Tưới thấm bám CSS1, tiêu chuẩn 1.0kg/m2
1.95
100m2
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
1.95
100m2
12
Trung chuyển Bê tông nhựa
9.455
100tấn
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
2.022
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
44.74
m3
15
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
443.45
m2
16
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
145.32
m2
17
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
13.8
tấn
18
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
13.8
tấn
19
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
13.8
m3
20
Đào san đất, đất cấp I
16.94
100m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
1694
m3
22
THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC TUYẾN
23
Vét bùn đáy rãnh
103.36
m3
24
Đào hố móng rãnh
8.4057
100m3
25
Vận chuyển bằng ô tô
943.93
m3
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
88.37
m3
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
139.6
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
227.97
m3
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.244
100m3
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
102.02
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.769
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
153.02
m3
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
392.52
m2
34
Xây gạch không nung, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
276.2
m3
35
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
1440.07
m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
8.861
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
4.945
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
69.04
m3
39
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
6.02
100m2
40
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
13.992
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
85.92
m3
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1845
cấu kiện
43
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.87
m3
44
Vận chuyển bằng ô tô
4.87
m3
45
Đào hố móng
0.8696
100m3
46
Vận chuyển bằng ô tô
86.96
m3
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
18.91
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.675
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
28.37
m3
50
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
67
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second