Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction work and equipment installation

Find: 08:16 30/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Kindergarten in Nga Son town, Nga Son district. Category: Classrooms with 2 floors and 6 rooms
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction work and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Joint Stock Commercial Bank for Industry and Trade of Vietnam, funding from Nga Son Town and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:15 10/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
760/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2022 08:10
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Nga Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:16 30/11/2022
to
08:15 10/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 10/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Hưng Đạo Nga Thủy Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Hưng Đạo, xã Nga Thủy, huyện Nga Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Nga Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Nga Sơn, huyện Nga Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và DVTM Quang Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 356 đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Nga Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Nga Sơn, huyện Nga Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và DVTM Quang Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 356 đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Nga Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Nga Sơn, huyện Nga Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ Nhà hiệu bộ 2 tầng
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
131.181
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép
0.563
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
38.4
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
79.236
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
92.533
m3
7
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống điện trong nhà các nhà phá dỡ
2
công
8
Công tác đào phá nền móng công trình, phá dỡ thang bộ nhà lớp học hoàn trả lại mặt bằng công trình bằng máy.
4
ca
9
Nhân công di chuyển cửa, mái tôn, xà gồ .... đến nhà kho tập kết vật liệu. Nhân công căn cứ theo QĐ 223/QĐ-SXD của UBND tỉnh Thanh Hóa
20
công
10
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại lên xe vận chuyển đổ đi
171.769
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
171.769
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6200m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
171.769
m3
13
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài (tính cho thời gian thi công là 1 tháng)
3.647
100m2
14
Lưới chắn bụi công trình
364.75
m2
15
Xây mới nhà lớp học 2 tầng 06 phòng
16
Ép cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực (ngập đất 3m)
2.25
100m
17
Ép cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực (Không ngập đất 3m) HS=0,75 Nhân công, máy
2.25
100m
18
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực (cọc ngập đất)
2.25
100m
19
Thuê cừ Lasen để thi công trong 2 tháng (giá thuê trọn gói)
27000
m/ngày
20
Đào móng bằng thủ công-đất cấp III. Hệ số ta luy mở mái hố đào 1,25. (Đào 5% KL)
22.395
1m3
21
Đào móng, máy đào 1,25 m3, đất C3. Đào 95% máy. Hệ số ta luy mở mái hố đào 1,25.
4.255
100m3
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.493
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.574
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
3.574
100m3/1km
25
Vận chuyển đất dư, ô tô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi 1km-đất cấp II
0.904
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất dư tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 4km-đất cấp II
0.904
100m3/1km
27
Vận chuyển đất 2,2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
0.904
100m3/1km
28
Ván khuôn lót móng băng
0.328
100m2
29
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
33.391
m3
30
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
129.584
m3
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.053
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.938
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.162
tấn
34
Ván khuôn móng băng
1.393
100m2
35
Bê tông móng chân cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD <0,1m2, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.595
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép chân cột, ĐK ≤10mm.
0.202
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép chân cột ĐK ≤18mm
1.423
tấn
38
Ván khuôn chân cột, ván khuôn gỗ
0.418
100m2
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.202
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.101
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm móng, ĐK ≤18mm.
0.308
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn dầm móng
0.191
100m2
43
Xây móng gạch bê tông đặc10,5x6x22cm , vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
38.839
m3
44
Bê tông giằng chống thấm, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.846
m3
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng chống thấm, ĐK ≤10mm
0.075
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng chống thấm, ĐK ≤18mm
0.347
tấn
47
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng chống thấm
0.531
100m2
48
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.71
m3
49
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.53
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm.
0.701
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction work and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction work and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second